Dogwood Summer Classic VII

Dogwood Summer Classic VII
Tiger, GA ~ July 21, 2018

Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC
Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Judges: Lisa Drinkwater, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
2nd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa
5th: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
Reserve: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires
3rd: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joseph & Cindy Toy
4th: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Skydance Swagger, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Shady Grove Oden, owned by Channa Robinson
5th: River Bottom Source, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Fox Run Tess, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Black Brush Lacey Lulu, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Foxplay Bling, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Briar Run LilTroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
6th: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Diggerdown Pokerchip, owned by Marina Sauer

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Sheba, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Chesnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 12
1st: Fox Run Puffin, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward
3rd: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Puffin, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Puffin, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Senior Dog & Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
2nd: Chesnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: Shady Grove Oden, owned by Channa Robinson

Open Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
4th: Otis, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
5th: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
5th: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

10 up to 12½” Veteran/Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 18
Champion: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Fin, owned by Kirsten Johnson
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
2nd: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Fin, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Lily, owned by Joe & Margaret Hurt

Senior Dog , 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitch, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Bitch, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries:2
Champion: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries:2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

OVER 12½ up to 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Hickory Wind Shelby, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Wingo Ranch Amazing Grace, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

10 up to 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion : Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion : Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

VETERANS, 10 up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

VETERANS, over 12½ up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion : Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Reserve: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 17
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
5th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Hayden Ruby Baisch
2nd: Grant Shallenberger

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Emma Blankinship
4th: Craig Robinson

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Craig Robinson
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Emma Blankinship
4th: Adeline Shiver

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Craig Robinson
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Emma Blankinship

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Craig Robinson
Reserve: Adeline Shiver