Dogwood Summer Classic VIII

Dogwood Summer Classic VIII
Tiger, GA ~ July 22, 2018

Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC
Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Judges: Joe Smith, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Sperry, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE 
Best: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joseph & Cindy Toy
5th: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shady Grove Oden, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Skydance Swagger, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: River Bottom Source, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE 
Best: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires
Reserve: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Black Brush Lacey Lulu, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
6th: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Rushill Judge, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Allstar Sheamus, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 8
1st: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Briar Run Nattie White, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: Diggerdown Pokerchip, owned by Marina Sauer

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Sheba, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Chesnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , rough/broken – Entries: 12
1st: Conquest Kadence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
2nd: Fox Run Puffin, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward
2nd: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Best Family & Reserve 
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason

Senior Dog & Bitch. – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Fleur-de-lis, owned by Channa Robinson/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Derby, owned by Ida Baisch
2nd: Shady Grove Theo, owned by Channa Robinson
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st:The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Briar Run LilTroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
3rd: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/ Alyssa Cassatto
4th: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
5th: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thomas
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
6th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Fox Cry Alexandria, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Fin, owned by Kirsten Johnson
6th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto
2nd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Zero, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
Reserve: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Certificate Super Earth Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
Reserve: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Hickory Wind Dakota, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
6th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
6th: Hickory Wind Shelby, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
4th: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
5th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl
6th: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
3rd: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Senior Dog , 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″ – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Jacks BQuick Goose, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Hopewell Acres HurricaneFlybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
5th: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: Copper Moon Vinca, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Hickory Wind Shelby, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
3rd: High Voltage Stinger, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones
4th: Camerton Hall Hollywood, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Richard & Pamela Kohl

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Zoi & Terry Lawrence
3rd: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
2nd: Celtic River Derby Girl, owned by Donna Tucker
3rd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Charleigh, owned by Jason & Lorri Jones

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Reserve: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by Bill & Shelley Castle

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Tropical Storm Baylee, owned by Nancy & Ed Mason
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joseph & Cindy Toy
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 15
1st: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Hayden Ruby Baisch

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Emma Blankinship
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Craig Robinson

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Craig Robinson
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Erynn Ramirez
4th: Emma Blankinship

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Emma Blankinship
4th: Craig Robinson

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Adeline Shriver
Reserve: Erynn Ramirez