Dogwood Summer Classic X

Dogwood Summer Classic X
Tiger, GA ~ July 21, 2019

Chaired by: Dogwood JRTC
Administrators: Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Judges: Dylan Evans, Conformation; Don Gaskell/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Lucas, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
2nd: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
Reserve: River Bottom Lucas, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
2nd: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Pine Hill Gossip Girl, owned by Teri Baum
Reserve: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Hart Farms Abraham, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan
5th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Denise DeCosta/Laura Harakaly

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 4
1st: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Foxglen Relode, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Foxglen Relode, owned by Jane Griffin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Texas Shade HootenAnnie, owned by Janice Hudson
5th: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
5th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Briddle Creek Frannie, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Leap’n River Radar, owned by Kym Davis

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Dog & Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
3rd: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Fox Paw Captain America, owned by Teresa Mull

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Highbrow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
4th: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Allstar Madigan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Steadfast Payday, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Go Figure!, owned by Melissa Nunnink/Juston Thompson
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Star Jam On Toast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rebel Star Jam onToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink
Reserve: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: QuickFire NITRO, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Cold Water Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Terry Lawrence

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: QuickFire NITRO, owned by Justin Caynor

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Pebblecreek Ziva, owned by Barbara Hargroves

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
2nd: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Pebblecreek Haley, owned by Kris Tracy

Senior Dog , 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
2nd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

UNDER 10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Jacks BQuick Todd, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: River Bottom Brock, owned by Kathy Cullifer
4th: Snowcrest Sonic Boom, owned by Paula Stephan

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Jacks BQuick King, owned by Travis Hallman
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Jacks BQuick Beater, owned by Travis Hallman
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Terry Lawrence

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman
2nd: Bluejack Oaks Kerrie, owned by Kris Tracy

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran Shiver
Reserve: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Jacks BQuick Long Shot, owned by Travis Hallman

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 15
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Coldwater Creek Amazing Grace, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: Hickory Wind Coopers Packin, owned by Kim Russell

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Erynn Ramirez