Dogwood Summer Classic XI

Dogwood Summer Classic XI
Tiger, GA ~ July 18, 2020

Chaired by: Juston Thompson/ Ursula Schwalbe

Judges: Brent Hopkins, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 5

1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron
2nd: Rabble Rouser Fats Domino, owned by Patti Storms/Marie Evans
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Hart Farms Graham, owned by Jane Griffin/Cheryl Hart
5th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 4
1st: Runaway Farms Token, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Fats Domino, owned by Patti Storms/Marie Evans

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Pebblecreek Sonofabeach, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Forge Creek Sumter, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 5
Best: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle
2nd: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: Briar Run Bonnie Blue, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss/Darick James
5th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 7
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 6
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 9
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/b- Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, r/b- Entries: 14
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: All Terrain OfftheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Hart Farms Slash, owned by Linda Hosmer
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: All Terrain OfftheGrid, owned by Jan Bell

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/b- Entries: 17
1st: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: High Range Maggie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, r/b- Entries: 6
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
4th: Skydance Smidgin, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: River Bottom Amelia Earhardt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

BEST BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier. – Entries: 4
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Senior Dog & Bitch. – Entries: 2
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Dawn Weiss
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 8
1st: Hart Farms Glory Be, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Thornhills Ella, owned by Stephanie Poppe
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Pebblecreek Ladder One, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel


GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Michael Terry

Novice Puppy – Entries: 16
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Forge Creek Sumter, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Amelia Earhardt, owned by Dustin Miller and Chelsie Miller

Open Adult – Entries: 22
1st: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
2nd: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
4th: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
5th: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 30
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
6th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hurrricane Flybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
6th: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Sirius HyDee, owned by Patrick Hendron
6th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill and Charlotte Fowler

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill and Charlotte Fowler
4th: Hunter’s Moon Josie, owned by Charlene Schlueter


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month OPEN Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 9
1st: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

10 up to 12½” Super Earth OPEN Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 10
1st: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires and Chip McDaniel
3rd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela and Richard Kohl
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick and Alyssa Cassatto

Over 12½ up to 15″ OPEN Adult Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Tamberlee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth. – Entries: 3
Champion: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Winslow Farms Rogue, owned by Teresa Mull

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory and Samantha Vaughn
6th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Slim Shady Snowflurry, owned by Susan Hamilton
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Certificate Super Earth Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie and Jane Henrich
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Fin, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hurrricane Flybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
5th: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno/Karen Muth

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Abaco, owned by Kirsten Johnson

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms La Di Da, owned by Susan Broadhurst

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
6th: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Senior Dog , 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. – Entries: 2
Champion: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
Reserve: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
Reserve: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hurrricane Flybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
6th: Coldwater Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
6th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno/Karen Muth
4th: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst


YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Mackenzie Miller
2nd: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Emma Blankinship
3rd: Aaron Miller

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Aaron Miller
3rd: Emma Blankinship

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 3
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Aaron Miller
3rd: Emma Blankinship

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Adeline Shiver
Reserve: Aaron Miller