Dogwood Summer Classic XII

Dogwood Summer Classic XII

Tiger, GA ~ July 19, 2020

Chaired by: Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Nate Valley, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron
3rd: Rabble Rouser Fats Domino, owned by Patti Storms/Marie Evans
4th: Hart Farms Graham, owned by Jane Griffin/Cheryl Hart

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 4
1st: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flagg, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Runaway Farms Token, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Forge Creek Sumter, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Pebblecreek Sonofabeach, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Killian, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle
2nd: Iden Rye Snicklefritz, owned by Emily Sherfey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Run Away Farm Skye, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Conquest Kandence, owned by Janon Frei/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
2nd: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Run Away Farm Fitz, owned by Martha Milligan

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Judgement, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ , r/b – Entries: 13
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: All Terrain OfftheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
6th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , r/b – Entries: 15
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: High Range Maggie, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
5th: Hart Farms Glory Be, owned by Cheryl Hart
6th: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ , r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
5th: River Bottom Amelia Earhardt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller

BEST BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Best: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier. – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Dog & Bitch. – Entries: 2
1st: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
5th: River Bottom Amelia Earhardt, owned by Dustin & Chelsie Miller
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
2nd: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
5th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Patrick Hendron

Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

Novice Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Open Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Open Adult – Entries: 19
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Fox Paw Hela, owned by Teresa Mull
3rd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 6
Champion: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton

3rd: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 28
Champion: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
Reserve: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
6th: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

3rd: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Sirius HyDee, owned by Patrick Hendron

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month OPEN Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton

10 up to 12½” Super Earth OPEN Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 9
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Cold Water Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
4th: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Pocket, owned by Scott Melnick/Alyssa Cassatto

Over 12½ up to 15″ OPEN Adult Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Shalley, owned by Marilyn Shallenberger
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth. – Entries: 5
Champion: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
Reserve: Copper Moon Quick Silver, owned by Teresa Mull

3rd: The Vanguard Cambois, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: The Vanguard Cheviot, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
Champion: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

3rd: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Steadfast Whatchamacalit, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton and Robert Peedin
6th: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley and Dawn Weiss

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
Reserve: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

3rd: Sirius HyDee, owned by Patrick Hendron
4th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara McLemore
5th: Pebblecreek Maeve, owned by Susan Broadhurst
6th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Hillside Beast, owned by Clayton Cormack
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Little Mountain Tera, owned by Harry Jones

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Hurricane Flybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
5th: Camerton Hall Tango, owned by Juston Thompson/Fran Shiver
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
4th: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
5th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
6th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Coldwater Creek Matilda, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver
2nd: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno/Karen Muth
4th: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6

1st:  Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

2nd:Allstar Little Liza Jane, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: River Bottom Eleanor Woofsevelt, owned by Dustin Miller
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Senior Dog , 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″. – Entries: 0
Champion:   Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
Reserve: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Down-N-Dirty Venom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara McLemore
Reserve: Allstar Ikonic, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12

1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Hurrricane Flybye, owned by Clayton Cormack
3rd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Sammy Hopewell
4th: Consauga Hunter, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Camerton Hall Seri, owned by Fran Shiver
4th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
5th: Cold Water Creek Daisy Duke, owned by Dianna & George Johnson
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
4th: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno/Karen Muth
4th: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran Shiver


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Mackenzie Miller
2nd: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Emma Blankinship
2nd: Aaron Miller

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 2
1st: Emma Blankinship
2nd: Aaron Miller

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Emma Blankinship

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Emma Blankinship
Reserve: Aaron Miller