Dogwood Summer Classic XIII

Dogwood Summer Classic XIII

Tiger, GA ~ July 17, 2021

Chaired by: Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Judges: Stephanie Taylor, Conformation; Stephanie Poppe, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pebblecreek Queen’s Dowry, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Pebblecreek Scuttlebutt, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Pebblecreek Blood Moni, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda Hosmer
4th: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
3rd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
4th: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Blue Creek Roux, owned by Linda Hosmer

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months,rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
3rd: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Lockenlode Pate, owned by Susan Broadhurst

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Scout Ridge Luke of Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Veteran Working Terrier Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty ‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Cabin Creek Pretty ‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Cabin Creek Pretty ‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Scout Ridge Crazy Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Sweet Briar’s Baxter, owned by Chase & Whitney Newton

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Mishmash, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
4th: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Fox Paw Prey Tell, owned by Susan Broadhurst
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Calamity Jane, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier. – Entries: 6
1st: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Senior Dog & Bitch. – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
4th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
6th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
4th: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
5th: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Double Down Teva, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Bootleg Salty Rita, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Novice Puppy – Entries: 11
1st: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Blue Creek Roux, owned by Linda Hosmer
3rd: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Ravenwolf Bocce Volante, owned by Meredith Minkin
2nd: Bullet To The Heart, owned by Meredith Minkin
3rd: Sweet Briar’s Baxter, owned by Chase & Whitney Newton

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
4th: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh -owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Sea Dog Capitan Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
4th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
5th: Bullet to the Heart, owned by Meredith Minkin
6th: Ravenwolf Bocce Volente, owned by Meredith Minkin

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 29
Champion: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
Reserve: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
6th: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month OPEN Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
4th: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

10 up to 12½” Super Earth OPEN Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Over 12½ up to 15″ OPEN Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth. – Entries: 2
Champion: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 28
Champion: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
Reserve: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
5th: Coldwater Creek Gidget, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
6th: Scout Ridge Crazy Cooter, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 12 ¹⁄2 up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Hi Cotton Aoife, owned by Laura Webb
2nd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 6
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Hi Cotton Aoife, owned by Laura Webb
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Tambralee Sweet Magnolia, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V Hughes
2nd: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Scout Ridge Luke of Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Tambralee Sweet Magnolia, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Senior Dog , 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Cody, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V Hughes

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″
Champion: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cody, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
5th: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
6th: Scout Ridge Luke of Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Darren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Darren & Fran Shiver

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
Reserve: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 32
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: High Range Tex’s Scrappy, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara Riddel
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Mackenzie Miller
2nd: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Elijah Layne
2nd: Shepard James Derrick
3rd: Owen Benjamin Derrick
4th: Aaron Miller

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Aaron Miller
2nd: Shepard James Derrick
3rd: Owen Benjamin Derrick
4th: Elijah Layne

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Shepard James Derrick
Reserve: Aaron Miller