Dogwood Summer Classic XIV

Dogwood Summer Classic XIV

Tiger, GA ~ July 18, 2021

Chaired by: Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Judges: Linda Cowasjee, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pebblecreek Scuttlebutt, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
3rd: Pebblecreek Queen’s Dowry, owned by Frank & Heather Davis
4th: Pebblecreek Blood Moni, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pebblecreek Echo BF Lamar, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pebblecreek Echo BF Lamar, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
4th: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda Hosmer

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
2nd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Tambralee Sweet Magnolia, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
5th: Blue Creek Roux, owned by Linda Hosmer
6th: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
2nd: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Pilfer, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Lockenlode Pate, owned by Susan Broadhurst

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Charley, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty ‘N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: Ravenwolf Bocce Volante, owned by Meredith Minkin

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff
4th: Smilin’ Jack Mishmash, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Sweet Briar’s Bailey, owned by Chase & Whitney Newton

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Shingle Oak Calamity Jane, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose’, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier. – Entries: 6
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Senior Dog & Bitch. – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

BEST VETERAN/SENIOR TERRIER & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 7
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
3rd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
4th: Kimberlite Fancy, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 8
1st: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Sherry Cagle
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
6th: River Bottom Ronald Chewegan, owned by Dustin Miller and Chelsie Miller


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Double Down Teva, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Bootleg Salty Rita, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Pebblecreek Scuttlebutt, owned by Frank & Heather Davis

Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
2nd: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda Hosmer

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Briarpatch Macky, owned Kasey Eslinger
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
5th: Down-N-Dirty Wyston
6th: Runaway Farm T.O., owned by Diane & Bob Larkin

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
4th: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 18
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 32
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: Allstar Rambling Willie, owned by Joyce Concklin
4th: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
Reserve: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado
5th: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Fiery Fox Loki, owned by Teresa Mull

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month OPEN Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge It’s Bo Time!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda Hosmer

10 up to 12½” Super Earth OPEN Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 2
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Ravenwolf Bocce Volante, owned by Meredith Minkin

Over 12½ up to 15″ OPEN Adult Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth. – Entries: 6
Champion: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
Reserve: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
4th: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
5th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 30
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
5th: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Senior Certificate Super Earth 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 12 ¹⁄2 up to 15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer
3rd: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones
4th: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith


AGILITY DIVISION
Novice On-Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Hi Cotton Aoife, owned by Laura Webb
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson
5th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
6th: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead – Entries: 8
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker
5th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
6th: Down-N-Dirty Wynston, owned by Stacey Hanson

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Reflection, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by William & Alicia Barnes

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Kyojin, owned by Jensen Tasker


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
2nd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Tambralee Sweet Magnolia, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
2nd: High Range Penny, owned by Jean Wallwin

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Sweet Briar’s Baxter, owned by Chase & Whitney Newton

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores and Fran Shiver
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin/Robert Peedin
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
6th: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: Diggerdown Fieldman Patch, owned by Harry Jones

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores/Greg Flores

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes
4th: Sidney, owned by Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Macho Man, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
3rd: Tambralee Sweet Magnolia, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier
4th: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
2nd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Hopewell Acres Xena, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: High Range Leviathan, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Lockenlode Biggles, owned by Nathan Baliles/Johnny Fann
4th: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Senior Dog , 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Cody, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna V Hughes

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Little Mountain Terra, owned by Harry Jones
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna V Hughes

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE UP TO 12.5″
Champion: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
Reserve: Tambralee Cajun Eloi, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Coldwater Creek Wreck-it Ralph, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Conasauga Samson, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tex, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Reserve: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
3rd: Run Away Farm T.O, owned by Diane & Bob Larkin
4th: Sweet Briar’s Baxter, owned by Chase & Whitney Newton

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Coldwater Creek RyderDy, owned by Jeni Tyrell
5th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie Smith
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Darren & Fran Shiver
4th: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Copper Moon Evie Rose, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Candy Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell
3rd: Hopewell Acres Thai Kush, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: River Bottom Dippin’ Dots, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Winslow Farms La DiDa, owned by Susan Broadhurst

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Darren & Fran Shiver

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Outlaw Crockett, owned by William & Shelley Castle Reserve: Hopewell Acres Blade, owned by Samuel & Danetta Hopewell

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: High Range Tex’s Bullet, owned by Tina M. Rosado

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hopewell Acres Callie, owned by William & Shelley Castle
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 5
1st: Pebblecreek Pandemonium, owned by Carrie LaCombe/Jensen Tasker
2nd: Forever Young Hurri-Kane, owned by Brandon & Tammy Cormier

Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 35
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Bill & Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
3rd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
4th: High Range Tex’s Trooper, owned by Crystal Jones
5th: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall
6th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Killian O’Connell
2nd: Mackenzie Miller
3rd: Andrew Wilson

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Owen Benjamin Derrick
2nd: Elijah Layne
3rd: Shepard James Derrick
4th: Aaron Miller – parent Dustin Miller

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Elijah Layne
2nd: Owen Benjamin Derrick
3rd: Shepard James Derrick
4th: Aaron Miller

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Owen Benjamin Derrick
Reserve: Elijah Layne