Fall Fest II

Fall Fest II

Sulphur Springs, TX ~  November 15, 2020

Chaired by: Cheryl Earnshaw & Kate Barnes

Judges: Janon Frei, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRally ObedienceObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Ring-O Fire, owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Avalanche Acres Wheeler Walker 3rd, owned by Wendy Palmer
3rd: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Shady Grove Floradee, owned by Channa Robinson
2nd: Eliza, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Sandburs Ring-O Fire, owned by Janice Hudson
Reserve: Shady Grove Floradee, owned by Channa Robinson

6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Fortitude, owned by Kelly Key
2nd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Little Eden Fortitude, owned by Kelly Key
Reserve: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months,smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Snowcrest O’Dare, owned by Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months,rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Snowcrest Gatling, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand
4th: Smokin Pistol Gregoria, owned by Nancy Elliff

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months,rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Destiny, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Leap’n River Gloria Grace, owned by Kym Davis

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Black Brush Destiny, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Little Eden Fortitude, owned by Kelly Key
Reserve: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson
Reserve: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: All Terrain OffTheGrid, owned by Jan Bell
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers

Dogs,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
3rd: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs,1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson
2nd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Bitches,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” & smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches,1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” & rough/broken – Entries: 10
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sandburs Tetra, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Bona-Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent
4th: Sandburs Tequila, owned by Jodi Holley
5th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitches,1 year and older, 12½ up to 15″ & rough/broken – Entries: 9
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley
5th: Conquest Elite, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
6th: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Cristen Hand

BEST BITCH & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers

OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Skydance Chaos, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Best: Conquest Topaz, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper/Jodi Holley
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: Ground Force Dottie II, owned by Charles & Karen Woods and Karen Woods
3rd: Tambralee Just C J, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: Torpedo Switch Aulani, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Smokin Pistol Maleficent, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini
4th: Conquest Colt, owned by Lauryn Correia


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Thistle Ridge Cajun Jax, owned by James & Danielle Defelice

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
4th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Seagull Hobie, owned by Angela Richmond

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Shotglass N Rage, owned by Cristen Hand

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers

Adult Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 21
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers
6th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Gold Medal Riot, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Dig It Sasparilla, owned by Cristen Hand

Senior Over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Non Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Molly K., owned by Nancy Rice


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Krissy Peevers

Adult Super Earth,10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Holley

Veteran Super Earth,10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Senior Super Earth, 12 1/2″ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Fritzy, owned by Alexandra Watkins
2nd: Butterbean, owned by Alexandra Watkins

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Birch Creek Henchman, owned by Wendy Palmer
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 14
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Krissy Peevers
6th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
Reserve: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
6th: Skydance Chevy, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12.5″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth , 12.5″ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Ground Force Bam, owned by Jennifer Elsner
Reserve: Non Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12.5″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12.5″ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, Over 12.5″ up to 15.0″ – Entries: 5
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead,10.0″ up to 12.5″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead,Over 12.5″ up to 15.0″ – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead,10.0″ up to 12.5″ – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead,Over 12.5″ up to 15.0″ – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael Parolini

Rally I – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini

Rally II – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini

Rally Obedience Champion & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Novice – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Obedience Champion & Reserve – Entries: 2
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Black Brush Trajectory, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Seniors Dogs , 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Seagull Hobie, owned by Angela Richmond
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
6th: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Sarah Williams

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini
2nd: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
3rd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Rock Bottom Knox, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Ground Force Dottie II, owned by Charles & Karen Woods

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa & Craig Robinson
5th: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Tamara & Josh Dotson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost
5th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner
2nd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veterans Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Trajectory, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Deacon, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Seniors Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Seniors Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Black Brush Trajectory, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Ground Force SecretAgentMan, owned by Charles & Karen Woods/Jennifer Elsner

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Black Brush Coal-Man, owned by Leighton Storey

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Hailey, owned by Christy Doyen

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Ground Force Hotshot, owned by Jennifer Elsner
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Birch Creek Soldier, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Seagull Hobie, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Sarah Williams

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini
2nd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Smokin Pistol Axel, owned by Nancy Elliff
5th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Ground Force Ryanne, owned by Jennifer Elsner
6th: Southpointe Felicity, owned by Channa Robinson/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Shady Grove Katie, owned by Channa & Craig Robinson
5th: Snickers, owned by Christy Doyen

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Dash, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Bandit, owned by Janet Pfost

Veterans Bitches , 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner

Veterans Bitches , 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran & Darren Shiver

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael Parolini
Reserve: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
Reserve: Ground Force CaughtYaLookin, owned by Jennifer Elsner

VETERANS, over 12½” up to 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Cole Delefice
2nd: Brock Mcentire
3rd:Irena Flores

Youth Handler – Entries: 7
1st: Ty C Hand
2nd: Karley Holly
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Addyson Richmond
5th: Cayson M Hand
6th: Harlee Grace Hand

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 6
1st: Cayson M Hand
2nd: Ty C Hand
3rd: Harlee Grace Hand
4th: Karley Holly
5th: Craig Robinson
6th: Addyson Richmond

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 6
1st: Ty C Hand
2nd: Cayson M Hand
3rd: Addyson Richmond
4th: Craig Robinson
5th: Harlee Grace Hand
6th: Karley Holly

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Ty C Hand
Reserve: Cayson M Hand