Fall Festival I

Fall Festival I
Sulphur Springs, TX ~ November 9, 2019

Chaired by: Southwest JRTN
Administrators: Tammy Dougan/Cheryl Earnshaw/Kate Barnes

Judges: Cheryl Hart, Conformation; Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Seagull Hobi, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Sprite, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Sandburs Tequila, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Jack’n Around Diamond Girl, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Seagull Dori, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sprite, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Sandburs Tequila, owned by Jodi Holley

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Montrave Munroe, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Montrave Haggis, owned by Angela Richmond

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Montrave Maggie, owned by Ellie Thompson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Skydance Smidgin, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Montrave Morag, owned by Ellie Thompson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Bree, owned by Channa Robinson/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Felicity, owned by Channa Robinson/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley
5th: Star Catcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Felicity, owned by Channa Robinson/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Skydance Smidgin, owned by Karen Toombs

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Felicity, owned by Channa Robinson/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Skydance Smidgin, owned by Karen Toombs

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts BabyBoomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Jack of Hearts BabyBoomer, owned by Doreen Spires

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Shavano Creek Oliver, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle/Greg Flores

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Rock Bottom Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 8
1st: Shady Grove Sugar, owned by Channa Robinson/Deborah Robinson
2nd: Sandburs Georgia, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
4th: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
5th: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Conquest Topaz, owned by Jodi Holley/Gaye Redpath- Schaeper
3rd: Rock Bottom Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Sandburs Savey, owned by Jodi Holley
4th: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th:Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Christin Hand

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve Bona Venture Victory, owned by Janel Vincent

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
Reserve: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Leap’N Jack Jinxi, owned by Sherry Cagle


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
2nd: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: The Duke, owned by Debra Henley/Mike Colalillo
2nd: Lcr Harvie-O, owned by Lisa Cain
3rd: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Christin Hand
4th: Rock Bottom Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson
5th: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: Shotglass Jazz, owned by Christin Hand
3rd: High Range Abby, owned by Lorraine Tyler
4th: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon
5th: Montrave Morag, owned by Ellie Thompson

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Dig It Sasparilla, owned by Christin Hand
5th: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Iden Rye Victoria Secret, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Lcr Harvie-O, owned by Lisa Cain

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
4th: Bona-Venture Texas Ranger, owned by Emily Schroeter
5th: High Range Abby, owned by Lorraine Tyler

Senior Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Victoria Secret, owned by Ellie Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
5th: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara Riddel

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Ambush, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior Certificate Super Earth , over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss


AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12.5″ – Entries: 2
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
6th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: High Range Levi, owned by Lorraine Tyler
3rd: High Range Abby, owned by Lorraine Tyler

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Novice – Entries: 1
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Gold Medal Ruby, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Montrave Munroe, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Montrave Maggie, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Montrave Morag, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Star Catcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Montrave Haggis, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Seniors Dogs , 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Victoria Secret, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Shavano Creek Sampson, owned by Ellie Thompson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Doreen & Howard Spires

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs
2nd: Gold Medal Ruby, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Montrave Maggie, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Montrave Munroe, owned by Ellie Thompson
5th: Rock Bottom Mazakeen, owned by Angela Richmond

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Donald Kushon

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Star Catcher Portia, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Montrave Haggis, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Victoria Secret, owned by Ellie Thompson

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Skydance Oliver Twist, owned by Karen Toombs

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Ballistic, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
Reserve: Iden Rye Victoria Secret, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
4th: Jack’n Around Huckleberry, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Ground Force Newt, owned by Kate Barnes
6th: Rock Bottom Pepper Jack, owned by Obelia Johnson

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Ruff Kuntry Nina May, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veterans Bitches , 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Veterans Bitches , 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara Riddel

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
Reserve: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Inseguire Promise, owned by Ellie Thompson


YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 6
1st: Karly Holley
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Matthew Vincent
4th: Ty Hand
5th: Cayson Hand
6th: Grace Hand

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 6
1st: Matthew Vincent
2nd: Ty Hand
3rd: Craig Robinson
4th: Karly Holley
5th: Cayson Hand
6th: Grace Hand

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 6
1st: Ty Hand
2nd: Craig Robinson
3rd: Karly Holley
4th: Cayson Hand
5th: Grace Hand
6th: Matthew Vincent

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE 
Champion: Ty Hand
Reserve: Craig Robinson