Fall Festival I

Fall Festival I
Sulphur Springs, TX ~ November 10, 2018

Chaired by: Southwest JRTN
Administrator: Tammy Dougan
Co-Administrator: Debra West

Judges: N. Gaye Redpath-Schaeper, Conformation; Debra West/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: Rock Bottom Causing Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
3rd: Angel Jacks Tex, owned by Ginger Sundin

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth, Entries: 2
1st: Rock Bottom Piper, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br, Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Rock Bottom Piper, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br, Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
4th: River Bottom Cristo, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br, Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
2nd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br, Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15”, smooth, Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken, Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog, Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth, Entries: 2
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br, Entries: 7
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
3rd: Bona-Venture Buckaroo Buddy, owned by Ginger Sundin
4th: Ruff Kuntry Handsome Hank, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: River Bottom Source, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch, Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth, Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br, Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller
4th: River Bottom Kona, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br, Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
2nd: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent
Reserve: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get, Entries: 1
1st: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle

Brood Bitch & Produce
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier, Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
3rd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
4th: Leap’n River Comet, owned by Sally Roden
5th: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

SUITABILITY, JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox, Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Suitability to Groundhog, Entries: 1
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger, Entries: 4
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Bona-Venture Buckaroo Buddy, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy, Entries: 2
1st: Rock Bottom Causing Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond

Novice Puppy, Entries: 7
1st: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Blue River Ziva, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Huckleberry, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

Novice Adult, Entries: 8
1st: Shiner, owned by Steve McLaughlin
2nd: Harvie-O, owned by Lisa Cain
3rd: Leap’n River Comet, owned by Sally Roden
4th: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Open Puppy, Entries: 5
1st: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Open Adult, Entries: 14
1st: Skydance Chaos, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
5th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
6th: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Puppy Championship, Entries: 4
Champion: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
Reserve: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate, Entries: 13
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
6th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate, Entries: 6
Champion: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate, Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate, Entries: 4
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
4th: Devon Sunnybriscoe, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate, Entries: 4
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson
Reserve: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate, Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
4th: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 13
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
6th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 5
Champion: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
Reserve: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½”, Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″, Entries: 2
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12.5″, Entries: 1
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″, Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″, Entries: 4
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″, Entries: 4
1st: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead, Entries: 7
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
5th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″, Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A, Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Pre-Novice B, Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Novice, Entries: 3
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Seagull Sarita, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Open, Entries: 2
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally, Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

Rally I, Entries: 2
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 13
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara Melton
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 10
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 4
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Bagg End Farfalla, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 2
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
2nd: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½”, Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 2
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 12
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara Melton
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 10
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 4
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
4th: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½”, Entries: 4
1st: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15”, Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
Reserve: Bagg End Farfalla, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

VETERANS, OVER 12½ UP TO 15”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

YOUTH
Child Handler, Entries: 2
1st: Kendra Allen
2nd: Addyson Richmond

Youth Handler, Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Working Judge’s Choice, Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth G-T-G, Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Daniel Davis