Fall Festival II

Fall Festival II
Sulphur Springs, TX ~ November 11, 2018

Chaired by: Southwest JRTN
Administrator: Tammy Dougan
Co-Administrator: Debra West

Judges: Mitzi Shreves, Conformation; Debra West/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Rock Bottom Causing Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Angel Jacks Tex, owned by Ginger Sundin

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Rock Bottom Causing Havoc, owned by Angela Richmond
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Blast, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: River Bottom Cristo, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
2nd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes
Reserve: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Inseguire Bijou, owned by Michael Bilbo/Darlene McInnes

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Biscuit, owned by Janel Vincent

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Riley, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Bona-Venture Buckaroo Buddy, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: River Bottom Source, owned by Sherry Cagle
4th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
5th: Ruff Kuntry Handsome Hank, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Black Brush Ember, owned by Leighton Storey/Jodi Holley

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oaks Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Bona-Venture Bally, owned by Janel Vincent

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
3rd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller
4th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
5th: River Bottom Kona, owned by Debbie Ruetenik

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Glory Girl, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle

Brood Bitch & Produce
1st: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Story/Sherry Cagle

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Leap’N Jack Bizmark, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Conquest Bristol, owned by Janel Vincent

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
2nd: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
3rd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
4th: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik
5th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
2nd: Bona-Venture Buckaroo Buddy, owned by Ginger Sundin

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Novice Adult – Entries: 8
1st: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
2nd: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski
3rd: Riley, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Open Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
2nd: Blue River Ziva, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Open Adult – Entries: 17
1st: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym & Tommy Davis
2nd: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
3rd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
5th: Bona-Venture LillieRose, owned by JoAnn Gulino
6th: Ruff Kuntry Summit, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry Jake, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
3rd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
4th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Adult 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
3rd: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
4th: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Adult over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Rock Bottom Maximus, owned by Angela Richmond
6th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Devon Sunnybriscoe, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Gold Medal Rocket Booster, owned by Linda Knowles
3rd: Pee Wee, owned by Nancy Rice
4th: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara & John Melton
2nd: Rosie, owned by Barbara & John Melton
3rd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry Jax, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
5th: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Duke’s Legacy Dot, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Brooks Chase Rowdy Rousey, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: Duke’s Legacy Dash, owned by John Hayes/Mike Crocker
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12.5″ – Entries: 1
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

AGILITY DIVISION
Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson
2nd: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
4th: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri Miller

Agility I Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Rigel, owned by Dorothy Murray
2nd: Angel Mossberg, owned by Dorothy Murray
3rd: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski
4th: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead – Entries: 7
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
3rd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
4th: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
5th: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
6th: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Angel Shiloh, owned by Ginger Sundin
3rd: Benjamin, owned by Kate Barnes
4th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 1
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 2
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Novice – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

Open – Entries: 2
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Bebo, owned by JoAnn Gulino
2nd: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

Rally I – Entries: 2
1st: Gold Medal Rowdee, owned by Linda Knowles
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Rally II – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 14
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
4th: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Tambralee Just CJ, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
4th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
2nd: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Bagg End Farfalla, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
2nd: Just Pete, owned by Kate Barnes
3rd: Leap’n River LuLu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Ruff Kuntry Black Widow, owned by Dorothy Murray

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: High Range Lillet, owned by Bernie Guzik
3rd: Lexi Lou, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier
2nd: Conquest Sear, owned by Cynthia MacLennan

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
Reserve: Just Dillon, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry RiseN’ Shine, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Prestige Farms Contessa, owned by Sherry Cagle

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Thistle Ridge Tanzy, owned by Tammy & Brandon Cormier

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 13
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Ground Force Groucho, owned by Barbara & John Melton
4th: High Range Hermano, owned by Stephanie Stanfield
5th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri Miller
3rd: Rock Chalk Clarissa, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Skydance Lil’ Smokey, owned by Sonya & Raymond Baskette
6th: Hines Hill Heavens Harmony, owned by Dorothy Murray

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
2nd: Buck Creek Roxi, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri Miller
4th: Lucky Penny, owned by Bonnie O’Shields/Todd Sazenski

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
2nd: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Robert & Erin Schwartzkopf

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Daren & Fran Shiver
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Miranda, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

VETERANS, 10″ UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: West Elk Baby Cakes, owned by Ginger & Randy Sundin
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Jade, owned by Ron & Pamela Haar

VETERANS, OVER 12½” UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
Reserve: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Kendra Allen
2nd: Addyson Richmond

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Daniel Davis

Youth Handler High Score Champion & Reserve
Champion: Daniel Davis