Heart of Virginia II

Heart of Virginia II
Farmville, VA ~ March 18, 2018

Chaired by: Chet Atkins
Judges: Sandy Brown, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Brooks Chase Cotton Eye Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
2nd: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by David Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Allstar Aton, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
5th: Shingle Oak Axel, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Smilin’ Jack Bodacious, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Belle, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Brio, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Smilin Jack Bliss, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Allstar Sok It U Mi, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
6th: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Alayna Baggenstoss

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Belle, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Brooks Chase Cotton Eye Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Run Away Farm Kasi, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart:
4th: Winslow Farms Caramel, owned by Jennifer Noordam
5th: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Dave & Lisa Benoit
6th: Foxplay Bling, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship/Michelle Ward
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Aguila, owned by Jennifer Noordam

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Cabin Creek Pretty’n Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
5th: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Winslow Farms Biggs, owned by Barbie Winslow

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Pine Hill Déjà Vu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Fiery Fox Milky Way, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Caskey’s JackFlash Dirty Paws, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Supercharged Callie, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Mystic Pines Oaklands Echo, owned by Linda Pereboom

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered/Spayed Adult Dog/Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye
4th: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey

Suitability to Gray Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Morgan Hill Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
5th: Terrier Tales Kelci, owned by Lillian Leno

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Mystic Pines Aspen, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
2nd: Brooks Chase Cotton Eye Joe, owned by Steve & Johnna Oliver
3rd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Alayna Baggenstoss

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Riversong, owned by Christine Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Falco, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Novice Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms Biggs, owned by Barbie Winslow
2nd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye
3rd: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steven Forry

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Dave & Lisa Benoit

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
4th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: Pine Hill Tara, owned by Julia Norrell
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Puppy Championship – Entries: 6
Champion: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship/Michelle Ward
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Pebble Creek Merida, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 22
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Bombay, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Supercharged Resolution, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra Murphy
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Kress Country Fleurie, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Fiery Fox Coalman, owned by Graham & Amy Humphrey
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry

10 up to 12½” Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

PUPPY SUPER EARTH CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion: High Brow Storm, owned by Teresa Mull
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
5th: Windy City Pierce, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 17
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Bombay, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
4th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Dora Dirt Dog, owned by Dianne Lemmon

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Pine Hill Tara, owned by Julie Norrell
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra Murphy
4th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & Dave Benoit

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson
2nd: Tambralee Riversong, owned by Christine Duvall

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Dave & Lisa Benoit
3rd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veterans Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veterans Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Happy Tails Indiana Emma, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
6th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Laybourne

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Dave & Lisa Benoit
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson
2nd: Tambralee Riversong, owned by Christine Duvall

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Laybourne

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Gillespie Tyson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Ivy Hill JustN Case, owned by Lauren Fucci
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Laybourne

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Windy city Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Dave & Lisa Benoit
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Fox Paw Flash Gordon, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Down-N-Dirty Dixie, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Buttermilk, owned by Teresa Mull
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Maverick, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
4th: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Rebel Acres JumpinJackFlash, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
4th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veterans Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
2nd: Copper Moon Morning Glory, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Happy Tails Indiana Emma, owned by Roy & Ivy Caskey
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne
6th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Copper Moon Gideon, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Madison Warren
2nd: Sienna Perkins
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Grayson Perkins
5th: Chase Perkins

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Leon Fox III
2nd: Emma Blankinship

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Emma Blankinship
2nd: Leon Fox III

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Emma Blankinship
Reserve: Leon Fox III

For end of page: