JRT Museum Benefit Trial I

JRT Museum Benefit Trial I
Fredericksburg, VA ~ June 16, 2018

Chaired by: JRT Museum Board
Administrator: Sally Hickey
Judges: Cheryl Hart, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Windermere Cobalt, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
3rd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Sea Dog Bewitched, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan Crouse

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse
Reserve: Sea Dog Bewitched, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joe & Cindy Toy
4th: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
Reserve: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Snowcrest Catch On Dream, owned by Brenda George
3rd: Briddle Creek Sketch, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
4th: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan Crouse
5th: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Supercharged Callie, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
4th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo
6th: Mystic Pines Oakland’s Echo, owned by Linda Pereboom

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Venery Vixen, Christopher Rizzo
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Conquest Tory, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
STUD DOG & GET – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries:6
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Sand Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Marth Milligan

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Rebels Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Candeejack Razor, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
5th: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: West Elk Wings, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Henry, owned by Karen Vernon/Genie Franklin
2nd: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan Crouse
4th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee River Song, owned by Christine Duvall

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Open Adult – Entries: 16
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, Steve Forry
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
5th: Moon Crest Libation, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
5th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 7
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
5th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
6th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
6th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
6th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
3rd: Chestnut Hill, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
5th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
2nd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Adult Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Camerton Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Adult Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Veteran Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Veteran Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Senior Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joe & Cindy Toy

Pups, 9 up to 12 months up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

Pups, 9 up to 12 months over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo & Todd Sena
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn:

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Keswick, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
4th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joe & Cindy Toy

Pups, 9 up to 12 months up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Pups, 9 up to 12 months over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arlins, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Silas, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
5th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch
5th: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Ayden Lawson
1st: Lucas Rizzo
1st: Marcus Venezia