JRT Museum Benefit Trial II

JRT Museum Benefit Trial II
Fredericksburg, VA ~ June 17, 2018

Chaired by: JRT Museum Board
Administrator: Sally Hickey
Judges: Linda Cowasjee, Conformation; Kasey Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Sea Dog Bewitched, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan Crouse

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joe & Cindy Toy
2nd: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Winslow Farms Casper, owned by Martha Milligan

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
2nd: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Phil & Debbie Johnson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Whitehaven Rolex, Connie Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan Crouse
5th: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Cedar Grove Larkin, owned by Connie Jones

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 7
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Christopher Rizzo
4th: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Supercharged Callie, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
6th: Cedar Grove Loony Tunes, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Thistle, owned by Connie Jones

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Venery Vexy, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Hills Crossroads Lilly Pad, owned by Connie Jones
6th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Patti Storms/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Conquest Tory, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

BREEDER’S CLASSES

BROOD BITCH & PRODUCE – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
3rd: Sandy Country Yoshi, owned by Martha Milligan
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Mystic Pines Lancelot, owned by Linda Pereboom
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Sea Dog Sexy Sadie, owned by Joan Crouse
3rd: Spitfire Maverick, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Bodacious, owned by Joe & Cindy Toy

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
3rd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
4th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
Reserve: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
5th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 13
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
5th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 6
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
4th: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″- Entries: 8
Champion: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries:4
1st: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by John & Keleigh Lawson
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox & Liz Moore
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo:

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Erick & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
3rd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
4th: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Sally, owned by June & Bob McCarty
4th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

Adult Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Adult Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
Reserve: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Veteran Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Veteran Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Senior Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Lake Effect Barney, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
5th: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Silas, owned by odd & MariJo Sena
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
6th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Inca

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox & Liz Moore
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh/John & Ayden Lawson

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor
2nd: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Run Away Farm Cyrus, owned by Martha Milligan

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Cub Run Kiwi, owned by Lisa & David Benoit

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Up to 12½” Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trouble, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
3rd: Silas, owned by Todd & MariJo Sena
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Ben of Farmcliff, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Greg Flores/Fran Shiver
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
2nd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Iden Rye Ziyi, owned by Carrie Kelly

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa & David Benoit
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Lilo, owned by Sharon Parsons
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: James River Clover, owned by Margaret Balch

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Greg Flores/Leighton Storey
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Sammy & Danetta Hopewell
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Ayden Lawson
2nd: Lucas Rizzo