JRT Museum Benefit Trial III

JRT Museum Benefit Trial III
Fredericksburg, VA ~ June 22, 2019

Chaired by: JRT Museum Board
Administrator: Wayne May
Judges: Lisa Drinkwater, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy
2nd: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R, owned by Delia Rose

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 9
1st: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill & David Acland
3rd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

BEST 4-6 PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill & David Acland

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
3rd: Deer Mountain Iggy, owned by Jen Donovan

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Brazen, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Shaylene, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Brazen, owned by Jennifer Noordam

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
2nd: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau &Kathleen White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Venery Pike, owned by Jill & David Acland
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
6th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Whitehaven Rolex, owned by Connie &Sam Jones/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Susan Tack/Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shelmar Renny, owned by Pat Winslow
5th: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland/Ashleigh Volpe
6th: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Christopher Rizzo

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill & David Acland
2nd: Chestnut Hill Shine On, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 12
1st: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Run Away Farms Star, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch and Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Sash ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Veteran Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Northgate Brittan, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 7
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Cedar Grove Looney Tunes, owned by Connie & Sam Jones
4th: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Novice Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
2nd: Cornelius, owned by Paige Riordan
3rd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Open Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
4th: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
5th: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Brittan, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Senior Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
5th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
6th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm

Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Sally, owned by June McCarty

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd & MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Northgate Brittan, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
6th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth- Entries: 3
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owed by Trish Borawski
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Conasauga Isabel, Owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shephard
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
4th: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
3rd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
3rd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Hillside White-y Sage, owned by Patricia Howell

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Jane & Charlie Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
Up to 12½” Reserve: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena & MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Iden Rye Jenga, owned by Margaret Swol/Nancy Rosenfeld
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shephard
3rd: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi
4th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Cairnbrae Cheers, owned by Lisa Benoit
3rd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: James River Kadence, owned by Patti & Richard Kupczyk
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena & MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shephard

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Fruity Pebbles, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Ayden Lawson
2nd: Sophia Rizzo
3rd: Greyson Perkins
4th: Phin Acland
5th: Chase Perkins

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Valorie Holmquist
2nd: Sienna Perkins

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Sienna Perkins
2nd: Valorie Holmquist

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Valorie Holmquist
Reserve: Sienna Perkins