JRT Museum Benefit Trial IV

JRT Museum Benefit Trial IV
Fredericksburg, VA ~ June 23, 2019

Chaired by: JRT Museum Board
Administrator: Wayne May
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Marina Sauer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
2nd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Terrier Tales Fezziwig R, owned by Delia Rose
5th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
3rd: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
5th: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill & David Acland
6th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Rory, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Northgate Truman, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Brazen, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Shaylene, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Shaylene, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Brazen, owned by Jennifer Noordam

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Shaylene, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Brazen, owned by Jennifer Noordam

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
2nd: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Venery Pike, owned by Jill & David Acland
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Susan Tack/Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 11
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland/Ashleigh Volpe
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Shelmar Renny, owned by Pat Winslow
5th: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Winslow Farms Jasper, owned by Pat Winslow

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch and Produce- Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 8
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
3rd: River Bottom Louise Larkin, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steven Reed
6th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

Veteran Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Pokerface, owned by Marina Sauer

Veteran Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: River Bottom Louise Larkin, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Spitfire June, owned by Stephanie Lafond
4th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra & John Murphy

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Iggy, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steve Forry
3rd: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Tweezle, owned by Bryce & Kamerra Brown Allen
5th: Shelmar Renny, owned by Pat Winslow

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Fern, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Open Adult – Entries: 16
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Denise Benedik
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Championship Certificate, Adult, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow

Championship Certificate, Adult, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 17
Champion: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Cedar Grove Minnie, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
6th: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
6th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Senior Championship Certificate over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steve Forry
5th: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steven Reed

Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Sally, owned by June McCarty

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Susan Tack
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
4th: Tropical Storm Rowdy, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
4th: Little Eden Quin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
6th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Louise Larkin, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shephard
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
4th: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
2nd: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
3rd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Seniors Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson
3rd: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Liz Patterson
3rd: Muscle Russell Spotta Bing, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tambralee Sac-Au-Lait, owned by Trish Borawski
Up to 12½” Reserve: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Conasauga Hunter, owned by Tony Rees

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: James River Crimson, owned by Margaret Balch
Up to 12½” Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Royal Jelly, owned by Sara Jo McLemore

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: Tweezle, owned by Bryce & Kamerra Brown Allen

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Rainstorm, owned by Wayne & May
4th: May Day Forrest Gump, owned by Keleigh & John Lawson
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Donna & Harry Roye

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Briddle Creek Emma, owned by Wayne Rees
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steven Reed

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st. Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
2nd: Winslow Farms Tikka, owned by Dawn Rossi
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shephard
4th: River Bottom Louise Larkin, owned by Jan Ewing

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Acres Gabriel, owned by Carole Stadfield
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: James River Kadence, owned by Richard & Patti Kupczyk
2nd: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
3rd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
4th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sea Dog Skully, owned by Anita Storm

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owner Lisa Benoit

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
Up to 12½” Reserve: James River Madison, owned by Margo Beck/Belinda Damewood
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 5
1st: Chase Perkins
2nd: Greyson Perkins
3rd: Sophia Rizzo
4th: Ayden Lawson
5th: Phin Acland

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Sienna Perkins
2nd: Valorie Holmquist

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Valorie Holmquist
2nd: Sienna Perkins

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sienna Perkins
Reserve: Valorie Holmquist