JRT Museum Fall Benefit Trial II

JRT Museum Fall Benefit Trial II
Parkton, MD ~ November 17, 2019

Chaired by: JRT Museum Board
Administrator: Sally Hickey
Judges: Terri Batzer, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups – 4 up to 6 months Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Marcus, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bitch Pups – 4 up to 6 months Entries: 2
1st: Reynard Foxy Lady, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Pine Hill Rose, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Reynard Foxy Lady, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Pine Hill Rose, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months Entries: 4
1st: May Day LoKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
2nd: May Day Hold On Tight, owned by Paul & Renie Bailey
3rd: Sea Dog Red Ryder, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed

Dog pups, 9 up to 12 months Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: May Day LoKey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: May Day Hold On Tight, owned by Paul & Renie Bailey

Bitch pups, 6 up to 9 months Entries: 5
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
2nd: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Latest Addition Violet, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Bitch pups, 9 up to 12 months Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10″ up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Working Terrier Dog Entries: 1
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 4
1st: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 7
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 5
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken Entries: 7
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken Entries: 3
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandra Ferber/Sandy McElearney
3rd: Windermere Tess II, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf

BREEDERS CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Spayed/Neutered Terrier Entries: 7
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

Northern Bred Entries: 2
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Southern Bred Entries: 5
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Whispering Winds FourOnTheFloor, owned by Lisanne Grey

BEST OF THE NORTH OR SOUTH
Best: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox Entries: 4
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability To Groundhog Entries: 7
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Grey
5th: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Suitability to Raccoon Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Reynard Super Nova, owned by Theresa Kothstein


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed

Novice Adult Entries: 1
1st: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

Open Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Luna, owned by William & Margaret Swol

Open Adult Entries: 14
1st: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein
4th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Joanne Guilmain/Pat Marchetti/Jennifer Pierce/Jennifer Hansen
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Puppy Championship Entries: 5
Champion: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Latest Addition Violet, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 8
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate Entries: 9
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate Entries: 3
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

10″ up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 5
Champion: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
Reserve: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate Entries: 5
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Sally, owned by Bob & June McCarty


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Luna, owned by William & Margaret Swol

Adult Super Earth Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Stevyn Reed
2nd: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth Entries: 3
Champion: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 6
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth Entries: 8
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

10″ up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charles & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May