Magnolia Classic I

Magnolia Classic I
Germantown, TN ~ October 27, 2018

Chaired by: Magnolia Classic JRTC
Administrator: Cindy Emmett
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell

Judges: Doug Tack, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: LilJohn, owned by Sheila Schreiner

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
3rd: Mighty Maple, owned by Sheila Schreiner

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
Reserve: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge
4th: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Run Away Farm Stargazey Pie, owned by Mark Thompson/Janon Frei
2nd: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa

BEST 6 up to 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Stargazey Pie, owned by Mark Thompson/Janon Frei
Reserve: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Conasauga Roux, owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Sheila Schreiner

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE 
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run LilTroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 8
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
4th: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 6
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
4th: Allstar Twisted Bliss, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Diane Hoge
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier. – Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
3rd: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs/Jean Wallwin

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs/Jean Wallwin
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
6th: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: LilJohn, owned by Sheila Schreiner

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
3rd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

Open Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
5th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

Puppy Championship – Entries: 8
Champion: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
6th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Bonaventure Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: PHF Izzy WillyQuick, owned by Joy Owens

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
6th: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
5th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
2nd: Avalanche Acres Betty Rubble, owned by Sheila Schreiner

Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Dutch Creek Karma, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs/Jean Wallwin
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark and Maryann Thompson
4th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: PHF Izzy WillyQuick, owned by Joy Owens
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 5
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
Reserve: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

AGILITY DIVISION
Agility II Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Agility III Certificate: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

Jumpers/Game Class: Off-Lead, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Star Jam OnToast, owned by Melissa Nunnink

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge
2nd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge
3rd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
5th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Tamberlee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
3rd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs/Jean Wallwin
6th: River Bottom Panda, owned by Angie Trumbo

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Loblolly Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Loblolly Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
6th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Devon Oliver, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Laurie Mitchell
5th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
6th: BuddyMoo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge
3rd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
3rd: Devon Oliver, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Laurie Mitchell
6th: BuddyMoo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
CHAMPION: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
RESERVE: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
CHAMPION: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
RESERVE: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
CHAMPION: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
RESERVE: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
5th: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs & Sam Briggs

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
6th: River Bottom Panda, owned by Angie Trumbo

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Loblolly Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Loblolly Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
2nd: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
Reserve: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Carter Miller
2nd: Kinsley Hart

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Loni Hart

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1s:t Loni Hart

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Loni Hart

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Loni Hart