Magnolia Classic I

Magnolia Classic I
Germantown, TN ~ October 26, 2019

Chaired by: Magnolia Classic JRTC
Administrator: Laurie Mitchell
Co-Administrator: Ruth Wilburn

Judges: Greg Mousley, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Sprite, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Briddle Creek Shades ofColor, owned by Linda Hosmer
4th: Shavano Creek Sly, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Pine Hill Blush, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Lisa Drinkwater
6th: The Vanguard Tyne, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard
Reserve: The Vanguard Hadrian, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Windermere Jay, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: All Terrain of the Grid, owned by Jan Bell
5th: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTH PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: River Bottom Loki, owned by Sherry Cagle

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Hart Farms Bro, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Best Family & Reserve
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Beau & Kathleen White

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
3rd: Bona-Venture Willow, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
5th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor/Britney Yarbrough

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Wrangler, owned by Jessica Mignard
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
6th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman
3rd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 16
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
6th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janel Vincent
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
Reserve: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
3rd: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

10 up to 12½” Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi Anderson
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
5th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
4th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Senior Dog , 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dog, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

Senior Bitch, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
6th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
4th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Camerton Hall Missie Moo, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: Woofgang PickPocket, owned by Jim Newman

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 10
1st: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
5th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
6th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister

Veterans, 6 years & older – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Katie, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Debbie Mahon
4th: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Jacky, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo

Trailing & Locating High Score Champion & Reserve 
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Carter Miller
2nd: Aria Yarbrough