Magnolia Classic I

Magnolia Classic I

Germantown, TN ~  October 24, 2020

Chaired by: Laurie Mitchell/Cindy Emmett

Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Kym Davis, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sandburs Ring-O Fire, owned by Janice Hudson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Moon Crest Winnequah, owned by Tina Bothum
3rd: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum
4th: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
Reserve: Moon Crest Winnequah, owned by Tina Bothum

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Oliver in Hi Cotton, owned by Kevin Rainey
3rd: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo
Reserve: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
Reserve: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
Reserve: Briar Run Buckaroo, owned by Angie Trumbo

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi Anderson
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: River Bottom Cristo, owned by Sherry Cagle
6th: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Smokeshow, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Seagull Sissy, owned by Cindi Anderson

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″,r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Seagull Sissy, owned by Cindi Anderson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
2nd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Old South Nellie, owned by Holland Brewer
2nd: Hardscrabble’s Jojo, owned by Kathleen Hilliard

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Open Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Chestnut Hill Karens Jolene, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
6th: Hardscrabble’s Jojo, owned by Kathleen Hilliard

Puppy Championship – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
Reserve: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
4th: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
4th: River Bottom Lil’ Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
6th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Hardscrabble’s Jojo, owned by Kathleen Hilliard

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
3rd: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor
4th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: River Bottom Lil’ Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 1
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oliver in Hi Cotton, owned by Kevin Rainey

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Camerton Hall Newt, owned by Holland Brewer
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Old South Nellie, owned by Holland Brewer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Farmcliff Kamikaze, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Mystic Pines Easter Lily, owned by Linda Pereboom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
5th: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Oliver in Hi Cotton, owned by Kevin Rainey

Senior Dog , 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Dutch Creek Flashin Bear, owned by Angie Trumbo

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
2nd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

10” UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
Reserve: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oliver in Hi Cotton, owned by Kevin Rainey
Reserve: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cross 7 Troublette, owned by Angie Trumbo
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
4th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Camerton Hall Newt, owned by Holland Brewer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson
3rd: Farmcliff Kamikaze, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 12
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
6th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss

Veterans , 6 year & older – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Lil’ Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin

Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
5th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Trailing & Locating Champion & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Aria Yarbrough

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Cora Hedrick
2nd: Ada Montgomery
3rd: Hazel Hedrick

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Hazel Hedrick
2nd: Ada Montgomery
3rd: Cora Hedrick

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Cora Hedrick
2nd: Ada Montgomery
3rd: Hazel Hedrick

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
Champion: Cora Hedrick
Reserve: Ada Montgomery