Magnolia Classic I

Magnolia Classic I
Germantown, Tennessee ~ September 17, 2016

Chaired by: Magnolia JRT Club
Administrator: Ruth Wilburn
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell
Judges: Kevin Allen, Conformation; Juston Thompson, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthAgilityRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Buck Creek Jagger, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Buck Creek Black Bottom Betty, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Down-N-Dirty R J, owned by Carol Sue Ransom

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
Reserve: Buck Creek Jagger, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: DigEmOut Rayna, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Blue Creek Annie, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Conasauga Holiday, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
6th: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, s/r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Edgewater Rock-On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run IFeel Pretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Cross 7 Diggin’ D, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, sr/b – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Conasauga Bijou, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, s/r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Josie, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
Reserve: Briar Run IFeel Pretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Just Jack, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz Daugherty

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill Charlotte Fowler
2nd: West Elk Speck, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
3rd: Buck Creek She Rocks-It!, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Raus Hill Beau, owned by Liz Daugherty

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
2nd: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Canis Major Isis, owned by Pat Weber

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Jack of Hearts Peter, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor/Brittany Yarbrough

GO-TO-GROUND

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
2nd: Cross 7 Moe, owned by Tyler Yarbrough

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Samrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Wild Goose Woodrow, owned by Noel Frazier
6th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Puppy Championship – Entries: 3
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
3rd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
Reserve: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
6th: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill

10 – 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
4th: River Bottom Dixie, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Over 12 ½”- 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Reserve: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell
4th: High Range Thursday Next, Susan & Fay Stengler

10 – 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela Dowell
5th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones
6th: JBA Cinderella, owned by Jane Morgan

Over 12 ½” – 15” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: JR Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Hi Cotton Charlie Barkin’, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: West Elk Agatha, owned by Kristi Hill

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Over 12½ up to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Katie Lou, owned by Kathleen Hilliard

6 up to 12 mo Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, Mark & Maryann Thompson

10 -12 ½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by September Martin
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
5th: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister

Over 12 ½” – 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Runaway Farms Rudy, owned by Julie Laybourne
5th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Hunter’s Moon Dirty Harry, owned by Tamara Kasser

10- 12 ½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth –Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Miss Texanna, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett

Over 12 ½” – 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell

10 -12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
Reserve: High Range Chase, owned by Cyrstal Jones
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela Dowell
4th: JBA Cinderella, owned by Jane Morgan
5th: Huntmoor Copper, owned by Joy Owens

Over 12 ½” – 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

AGILITY DIVISION
Novice, On-Lead, – Entries: 5
1st: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility I Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter’s Moon Dirty Harry, owned by Tamara Kasser
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility II Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Agility III Certificate, Off-Lead, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

AGILITY HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
Reserve: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Jumpers 10-12 ½” Off-Lead – Entries: 5
1st: Steadfast Katsu, owned by Carrie LaCombe
2nd: Steadfast Tyke, owned by Carrie LaCombe
3rd: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Carrie LaCombe

Jumpers over 12 ½” – 15”, Off-Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter’s Moon Dirty Harry, owned by Tamara Kasser
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Dashin’ Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
3rd: Boudin, owned by Jane Morgan

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Bear Trace Wilhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Bear Trace CatCanDo, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela Dowell

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: AlligatorJacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Cross 7 Moe, owned by Tyler Yarbrough
4th: Hunter’s Moon Dirty Harry, owned by Tamara Kasser
5th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
4th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
5th: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
6th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Dana Mitchell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Camerton Hall TD Queenie, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
5th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

STEEPLECHASE RACES

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Boudin, owned by Jane Morgan
3rd: Dashin’ Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Bear Trace Wilhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Bear Trace CatCanDo, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Diamond Gate Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
6th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Cross 7 Moe, owned by Tyler Yarbrough
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Hunter’s Moon Dirty Harry, owned by Tamara Kasser
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond
6th: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Camerton Hall TD Queenie, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
2nd: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Trailing & Locating Adults, 10-12 ½”-1 year and older – Entries: 17
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Hidden Acres Chloe, owned by Stephen & September Martin
3rd: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne
6th: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams

Trailing & Locating Adults, over 12 ½- 15”-1 year and older – Entries: 16
1st: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
2nd: Runaway Farms Rudy, owned by Julie Laybourne
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Carrie LaCombe
5th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debbie MacFarlane
6th: Riley Connalla, owned by Julie Laybourne

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Grace Hilliard

Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Kathleen Hilliard
4th: Tyler Yarbrough

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Adeline Shiver
3rd: Tyler Yarbrough
4th: Kathleen Hilliard

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Adeline Shiver
2nd: Brittany Yarbrough
3rd: Kathleen Hilliard
4th: Tyler Yarbrough

Youth Handler Agility, On Lead – Entries: 4
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Kathleen Hilliard
3rd: Adeline Shiver
4th: Tyler Yarbrough

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Adeline Shiver