Magnolia Classic II

Magnolia Classic II
Germantown, TN ~ October 28, 2018

Chaired by: Magnolia Classic JRTC
Administrator: Cindy Emmett
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell

Judges: Barrie Wade, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months. – Entries: 1
1st: LilJohn, owned by Sheila Schreiner

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
3rd: Mighty Maple, owned by Sheila Schreiner

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: High Range YoYo, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
4th: Legendary Bruiser, owned by Cheryl Hart

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Allstar Atom, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
4th: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Runaway Farm Stargazey Pie, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson/Janon Frei
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: River Bottom Ruby, owned by Hugo Noa

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runaway Farm Stargazey Pie, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson/Janon Frei
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Runaway Farm Stargazey Pie, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson/Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Down N Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries 6
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Briar Run I FeelPretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Hunter’s Moon Josie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Chestnut Hill Luna, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
Reserve: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannon, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Hickory Wind Jackson, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 2
1st: Briar Run Lil TroubleMaker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″,rough/broken – Entries: 9
1st: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
2nd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
6th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
Reserve: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Hart Farms Judy, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor
6th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range Joannah, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Seagull Texas Ranger, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
Reserve: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Diane Hoge

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Pamela Victor
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Hart Farms Ollie, owned by Cheryl Hart
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Pamela Victor
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
4th: Chestnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: LilJohn, owned by Sheila Schreiner
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
6th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
5th: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
6th: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
Reserve: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Rebel Star Bonzai, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
5th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: PHF Izzy WillyQuick, owned by Joy Owens

10 up to 12½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
5th: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Jazz, owned by Lynne McPherson
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
6th: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
2nd: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

10 up to 12½”  Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
2nd: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein

Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Greta Garbo, owned by Jack Daniels

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth. – Entries: 2
Champion: West Elk Tanner, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
Champion: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
6th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
Reserve: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
3rd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: PHF Izzy WillyQuick, owned by Joy Owens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Reserve: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue Anne & Don Wilson
3rd: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge
3rd: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
5th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
6th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st:Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor
2nd: Conasauga Rock Candy, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Roy & Daphne Duvall

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Dog , 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
2nd: Domino, owned by Lynne McPherson
3rd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Bear Trace Willhe Win, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
2nd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Senior Bitch, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Levi, owned by Vanessa Taylor

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Hickory Wind Cooper, owned by Kim Russell

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski/Justin Caynor
Reserve: QuickFire Daizy, owned by Justin Caynor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
6th: Cross 7 TroubleMaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
3rd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Alma Renner
6th: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: Bear Trace Li’l Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hopewell Acres Halo, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hopewell Acres Blondie, owned by Justin Caynor/Sammy Hopewell
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 UP TO 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Camerton Hall MoonDoggie, owned by Terry & Zoi Lawrence
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 14
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Rustling Oaks LeoNardo, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Tambralee Patch, owned by Jeanie Mitchell
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
6th: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Adults, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
1st: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
6th: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Debbie Mahon

Trailing and Locating Champion and Reserve
Champion: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Carter Miller
2nd: Kinsley Hart

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Loni Hart

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Loni Hart

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Loni Hart

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Loni Hart