Magnolia Classic II

Magnolia Classic II

Germantown, TN ~  October 25, 2020

Chaired by: Laurie Mitchell/Cindy Emmett

Judges: Elizabeth Gleason, Conformation; Debra West, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sandburs Ring-O Fire, owned by Janice Hudson

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
3rd: Moon Crest Winnequah, owned by Tina Bothum
4th: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
Reserve: Sandburs Selena, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: River Bottom My Maria, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe
Reserve: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Down-N-Dirty Concealed Carry, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe
Reserve: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hickory Wind Riffraff, owned by Jane Griffin

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Briar Run Lil Trouble Maker, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″,r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: River Bottom Cristo, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” , r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Seagull Sissy, owned by Cindi Anderson

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson & Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Champion: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Juston Thompson & Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run Baby Fee, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda Hosmer
2nd: Moon Crest Cookies N Cream, owned by Tina Bothum
3rd: Sandburs Selena of Hunter’s Moon, owned by Charlene Schlueter/Jodi Holley
4th: Moon Crest Winnequah, owned by Tina Bothum

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Open Adult – Entries: 7
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
5th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
6th: The Vanguard Harper Laine, owned by Cassie Boisen

Puppy Championship – Entries: 7
Champion: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
6th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Reserve: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by J. Thompson/U. Schwalbe
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
5th: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
5th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Non Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Open Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 2
1st: Blue Creek Salty Cowgirl, owned by Kim Russell
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10 up to 12½” Veteran Open Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

6 up to 12 month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Briar Run Miah, owned by Charlene Schlueter
3rd: Ruff Kuntry McLintock, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Nellie’s Daydream, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: River Bottom Lil’ Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
5th: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12 ½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Senior Certificate Super Earth, Over 12 ½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Non Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Mystic Pines Easter Lily, owned by Linda Pereboom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
3rd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi 5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Camerton Hall Newt, owned by Holland Brewer
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
5th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Old South Nellie, owned by Holland Brewer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
3rd: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Bitches, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Sundance – owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Mystic Pines Easter Lily, owned by Linda Pereboom

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
2nd: Bear Trace Y2, owned by Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Magnolia, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Senior Dog , 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Senior Dog, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: ShotGlass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Janice Hudson

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
2nd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitch, 9 Years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

10” UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn Thomas
Reserve: Scout Ridge Cooper, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout Ridge Lucas, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley Reserve: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Buck Creek Sundance, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
4th: Buffalo Trace Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Camerton Hall Newt, owned by Holland Brewer

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie & Roy Izzo
3rd: Old South Nellie, owned by Holland Brewer

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan
2nd: Texas Shade Hootie, owned by Janice Hudson

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Bear Trace Lil’ Gyp, owned by Laurie Mitchell
3rd: Pinch of Trouble, owned by Laurie Mitchell

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Birch Creek She Bear, owned by Joel & Tammy Dougan

10″ up to 12½” VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley & Jerry Bruens
Reserve: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Over 12½” up to 15″ VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Deacon Augustus, owned by Keith Richardson

Adults, 1 year & older – Entries: 11
1st: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim Russell
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett

Veterans , 6 year & older – Entries: 5
1st: Big Hickory Zinnia, owned by Jane Griffin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: River Bottom Lil’ Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
4th: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Seniors, 9 years & older – Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Glenledi Baxter Black, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler


YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Ada Montgomery
2nd: Hazel Hedrick
3rd: Cora Hedrick

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Ada Montgomery
2nd: Hazel Hedrick
3rd: Cora Hedrick

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Hazel Hedrick
2nd: Ada Montgomery
2nd: Cora Hedrick

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
Champion: Ada Montgomery
Reserve: Hazel Hedrick