Magnolia Classic II

Magnolia Classic II
Germantown, Tennessee ~ September 18, 2016

Chaired by: Magnolia JRT Club
Administrator: Ruth Wilburn
Co-Administrator: Laurie Mitchell
Judges: Terri Batzer, Conformation; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 4
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
2nd: High Range Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones
3rd: Buck Creek Jagger, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
4th: Hickory Wind Hardy, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Buck Creek Black Bottom Betty , owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler
2nd: Conasauga Brass, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: High Range Roadie, owned by Crystal Jones

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Texas Gunner , owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Sandburs Theo , owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Reserve: Sandburs Theo, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smoothr/b – Entries: 3
1st: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Gentle Touch Spirit, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: DigEmOut Rayna, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth/r/b – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
4th: River Bottom Elvira, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: Conasauga Holiday, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
6th: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Ursula Schwalbe

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, s/r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Jack of Hearts Peter, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, s/r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Zac’s Pack Jose’, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Edgewater Rock-On!, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Gem, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Briar Run IFeel Pretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Cross 7 Diggin’ D, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, sr/b – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Allstar Temptest, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Conasauga Bijou, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″, s/r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter’s Moon Josie, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Briar Run IFeel Pretty, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Just Jack, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Hickory Wind Harley, Liz Daugherty
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: West Elk Speck, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
3rd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
2nd: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Lilliput Hot Ticket, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Raus Hill Beau, owned by Liz Daugherty
Reserve: Sandburs Thorn, owned by Sherry Cagle

MISCELLANEOUS

Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Daphne & Roy Duvall

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Jack of Hearts Peter, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Cross 7 Hallelujah, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor
4th: Cross 7 Diggin’ D, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter’s Moon Josie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon & Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd:: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Wild Goose Woodrow, owned by Noel Frazier
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley
5th: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Wild Goose Call, owned by Carol Frazier

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Allstar Twig, owned by Dianne Lemmon/Ursula Schwalbe
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th:: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
Champion: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
4th: High Range Tuppence, Susan & Fay Stengler
5th: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: West Elk Jasper, owned by Kristi Hill
Reserve: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

10 – 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: River Bottom Dixie, owned by Carol Frazier
Reserve: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
6th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Over 12 ½”- 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Run Away Farms Rudy, owned by Julie Laybourne
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell
3rd: High Range Thursday Next, Susan & Fay Stengler

10 – 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Reserve: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela Dowell
4th: River Bottom Sashaye, owned by Sherry Cagle
5th: JBA Cinderella, owned by Jane Morgan
6th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones

Over 12 ½” – 15” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
Reserve: Hi Cotton Charlie Barkin’, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: JR Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: MadDog Hatter, owned by Sarah Williams

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

10 up to 12½” Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

6 up to 12 mo Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

10 -12 ½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: West Elk Blondie, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
Reserve: High Range Tuppence, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler
3rd: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, Ruth Wilburn
5th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Sue & Don Wilson
6th: Bear Trace Lil Gyp, owned by Dana Mitchell

Over 12 ½” – 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stephanie Lafond

10- 12 ½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth –Entries: 5
Champion: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
Reserve: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne
4th: Bear Trace Screamin’ MeMe, owned by Cindy Emmett
5th: Peakview Barker, owned by Sue & Don Wilson

Over 12 ½” – 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell
3rd: Run Away Farms Rudy, owned by Julie Laybourne
4th: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby Macfarlane

10 -12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Timber Ridge Isabeau, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela Dowell
3rd: JBA Cinderella, owned by Jane Morgan
4th: Ernie Esquire, owned by Debby MacFarlane
5th: High Range Chase, owned by Crystal Jones

Over 12 ½” – 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Huntmoor Diamond, owned by Joy Owens
3rd: Piccadilly Flirt, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Brady, owned by Karen McAlister

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Open Companion Entries 2
1st: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debby Macfarlane

Rally-O I Entries 8
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Boudin, owned by Jane Morgan
4th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: Double Gate Miss Kitty, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
6th: Block Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally-O II Entries 3
1st: Tails Up Piper, owned by Crystal Jones
2nd: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally-O High Score and Reserve
Champion: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
Reserve: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Boudin, owned by Jane Morgan

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Bear Trace Wilhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett, Jennine Nichols, Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Bear Trace Wolfie, owned by Joy Owens
6th: Wild Goose Woodrow, owned by Noel Frazier

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
4th: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stephanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Camerton Hall TD Queenie, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
3rd: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
4th: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Diamond Gates Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Boudin, owned by Jane Morgan

Seniors, Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Bear Trace Wilhe Win, owned by Dana Mitchell

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith

Seniors, Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Up to 12½” Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Diamond Gate Shamrock-It, owned by Bret & Sue Kackley

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Cross 7 Troublemaker, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Ruth Wilburn/Cindy Emmett
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Wild Goose Woodrow, owned by Noel Frazier
6th: Cody, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: River Bottom Wild Goose, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Dot Com, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Wild Goose Bella, owned by Carol Frazier
4th: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
5th: Hickory Wind Portia, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
6th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Christine Baumann
3rd: Camerton Hall TD Queenie, owned by Lynde Capogreco/John Cloar

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Veterans, Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela Dowell
3rd: Hickory Wind Wilson, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Bob & Diane Hoge
5th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Julie Laybourne

Veterans, Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/ Marilyn Beasley
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Camerton Hall Drako, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hi Cotton Jolie, owned by Ramon Uribarri
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hopewell Acres Hobo, owned by Irene Lipinski
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: High Range Thursday Next, owned by Susan & Fay Stengler

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION

Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Trailing & Locating Adults, 10-12 ½”-1 year and older – Entries: 16
1st: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Jeannine Nichols/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
3rd: Cross 7 Dude, owned by Brittany Yarbrough/Pamela Victor
4th: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
6th: Jack’n Around Juju, owned by Sarah Williams

Trailing & Locating Adults, over 12 ½- 15”-1 year and older – Entries: 11
1st: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Winfall Victoria, owned by Debbie MacFarlane
3rd: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGuiness, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

TRAILING & LOCATING HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean & Bill Wallwin

YOUTH DIVISION

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Tyler Yarbrough
3rd: Adeline Shiver

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Tyler Yarbrough
3rd: Adeline Shiver

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Brittany Yarbrough
2nd: Tyler Yarbrough
3rd: Adeline Shiver

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Brittany Yarbrough
Reserve: Tyler Yarbrough