Mason Dixon I

Mason Dixon I

Parkton, MD ~ April 17, 2021

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown

Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Ali Roberts, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Cypress, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship
2nd: Little Eden Arrow, owned by Susan McLean

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Northgate Charlotte, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Jigsaw Lilac, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship
5th: Jigsaw Savannah, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Coldwater Creek Gigi, owned by Nathan Gillespie
4th: Fleet Street Vixen, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Shingle Oak Brooklyn, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Kacee, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
3rd: Shelmar Brandee, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Kacee, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Foxplay Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Hold-on-Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
4th: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
6th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Terrier Tales Judge Judy, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
2nd: Shingle Oak Lilly, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Shingle Oak Beckley, owned by Diane Wright
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Glory, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Jigsaw Lobelia, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Northern Bred – Entries: 7
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Glory, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
6th: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle

Southern Bred – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
2nd: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy Pyle
3rd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
3rd: Terrier Tales Jameson Whiskey, owned by Lillian Leno


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
2nd: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin

Open Adult – Entries: 17
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
6th: Amie, owned by Tish Murphy

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
3rd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Mousemoor Casanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
Reserve: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Sea Dog Jole, owned by Denise DeCosta

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Poppet, owned by Mary Ellen Zeock

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
3rd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Adult Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly/Sandra Ferber
3rd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Fleet Street Malus, owned by Katrina Mauldin
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Amie, owned by Tish Murphy
2nd: Sea Dog Jole, owned by Denise DeCosta

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: May Day May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender