Mason Dixon II

Mason Dixon II

Parkton, MD ~ April 18, 2021

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown

Judges: Catherine Brown, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Puppy Conformation
Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Northgate Charlotte, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
4th: Jigsaw Lilac, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship
5th: Jigsaw Savannah, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Charlotte, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Coldwater Creek Gigi, owned by Nathan Gillespie
3rd: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Shingle Oak Brooklyn, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Shepherd Park Nakia, owned by Craig Hughes

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Kacee, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Shelmar Brandee, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Blanton, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Foxplay Rumble, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Hold-on-Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
2nd: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Terrier Tales Judge Judy, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
2nd: Shingle Oak Lilly, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Shingle Oak Beckley, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shelmar Shatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Rosé, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Valor, owned by Beau & Kathleen White/Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Veteran – Entries: 2
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Northern Bred – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Shingle Oak Glory, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
6th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Southern Bred – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
3rd: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne & Michael Gray
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
5th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
4th: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Terrier Tales Jameson Whiskey, owned by Lillian Leno


GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Candeejack Panda, owned by Steven Forry

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
2nd: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna Malone
6th: Amie, owned by Tish Murphy

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
Reserve: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Sea Dog Jole, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
2nd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
3rd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly/Sandra Ferber
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
6th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Jole, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
Reserve: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by Todd Sena/MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: River Bottom Larkin Louise, owned by Jan Ewing

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: May Day May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Over 12½ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender