Mason Dixon Old Fashioned Working Terrier Trial I

Mason Dixon Old Fashioned Working Terrier Trial I
Parkton American Legion
Parkton, Maryland ~ 6/4/2016

Chaired by: Sandy Brown
Co-Chaired by: Terri Batzer
Judges: Greg Mousley, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGYouth

CONFORMATION

Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brigadoon Gilly, owned by Deirdre Mahoney
3rd: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Venery Rip, owned by Jill Acland

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Mac, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Briarpatch Dirty Harry, owned by Tabby & Roger Shury
3rd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Saxon, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Carriagehouse Izziebee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Hopdiggity Charm, owned by Ali Roberts
2nd: Windermere Molly, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Chestnut Hill Sierra, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
2nd: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Smilin’ Jack Arctic Blast, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Windermere Cosmic, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Pine Hill Digger, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Briarpatch Bocephus, owned by Liz Valles
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey
Reserve: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Cha Cha, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Vayda, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Gray/Nanalie Collins

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Jessie, owned by Christine Janouschek

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Little Eden Flossie, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: James River Deben, owned by Charles & Sally Hickey

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
Reserve: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Michelle Ward

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Terry Kirby/Liz Patterson
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Rebel Acres Swagger, owned by Terry Kirby/Liz Patterson
4th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly
5th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Kenswick Belle, owned by Lisanne Gray

Northern Bred – Entries: 7
1st: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
2nd: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Tinker Sly, owned by Carmen Roig
6th: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Gray/Nanalie Collins

Southern Bred – Entries: 4
1st: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Briarpatch Bocephus, owned by Liz Valles
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Whispering Winds FourontheFloor, owned by Lisanne Gray

Best of the North or South
Best: Silent Partners Rumor, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Jesse, owned by Christine Janouschek
6th: Troy, owned by Sean Marietta

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Gray/Nanalie Collins
2nd: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: High & Low Jumpinfur Joya, owned by Liz Patterson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 8
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Tinker sly, owned by Carmen Roig
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Rebel Acres Grizzly Bear, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

GO-TO-GROUND

Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Treetop Windy, owned by Catherine Brown
2nd: Brigadoon Gilly, owned by Deirdre Mahoney

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
2nd: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Brigadoon Gilly, owned by Deirdre Mahoney

Novice Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Tinker Sly, owned by Carmen Roig
3rd: Briddle Creek Treacle, owned by Anja Cawley
4th: Kenswick Belle, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Joppa Jacks Lola, owned by Margaret & William Swol
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Chestnut Hill Hookah, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Open Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
4th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Valley Girl, owned by Joanna Proctor
6th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Christopher Rizzo
Reserve: Allstar Bramble, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Mad River Seeker, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Raven, owned by Joanna Proctor
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Just Enough Spice, owned by Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: British Grit Wilbur, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Sierra, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Silent Partners Quizno, owned by Kim Loar

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
Reserve: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Lightfoot Mia Terror, owned by Irene Poccynek
Reserve: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Lightfoot Tiny Dancer, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Treetop Twister Acorn, owned by Catherine Brown

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Ashland Zing, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Otis Ratcliffe, owned by Margaret & William Swol

YOUTH

Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Jordan Ogburn
2nd: Sophia Rizzo

Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Evan Kirby
3rd: Piper Johnson

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 3
1st: Piper Johnson
2nd: Brenna Johnson
3rd: Evan Kirby