Mason Dixon V

Mason Dixon V 
Parkton, MD ~ April 28, 2018

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown
Judges: Lisa Drinkwater, Conformation; Kasey Eslinger/Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 8
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olson
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: High Range Capstick, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
5th: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Shingle Oak Axel, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Brio, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Candeejack Holly, owned by Bettyann Senf

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: Snowcrest Catch On Dream, owned by Brenda George
4th: Winslow Farms Caramel, owned by Jennifer Noordam/Pat Winslow

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 8
1st: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit
2nd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship/Michelle Ward
3rd: Rabble Rouser Pinkie, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
6th: West Elk Sheba, owned by Craig Hughes

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Reynard’s Folly Zelda, owned by Lisa Benoit

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Supercharged Dipstick, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
6th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 10
1st: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
6th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Harmony, owned by Denise DeCosta/Patti Storms
2nd: Shelmar Shotsy, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry & Andrew Johnson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
Reserve: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

MISCELLANEOUS
Senior Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Terrier Tales Design, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

Veteran Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck

Northern Bred – Entries: 6
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
4th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Buster, owned by Faye Carpenter

Southern Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Best of the North or South
Best: Robin Hill Jif
Reserve: Rok&Rol Platinum

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
4th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
5th: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry & Andrew Johnson

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by David Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Latest Addition Bud E. Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
5th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
6th: High Range Capstick, owned by Kathleen & Beau White

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: West Elk Sheba, owned by Craig Hughes

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
2nd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Kerry & Andrew Johnson

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
2nd: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey

Open Adult – Entries: 21
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Casanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Mousemoor Blizzard, owned by Jackie Goodrich
6th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Jigsaw Raven, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
Reserve: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey
3rd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship/Michelle Ward
4th: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
Champion: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Bombay, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Kentucky Lucky, owned by Riley Connalla

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Mousemoor Casanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
2nd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
3rd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June & Bob McCarty
3rd: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 13
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Bombay, owned by Megan Van Den Elzen/Kendall Blankinship
4th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil

Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Piper Johnson
3rd: Emma Blankinship
4th: Brenna Johnson

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Brenna Johnson
2nd: Erynn Ramirez
3rd: Emma Blankinship
4th: Piper Johnson

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Erynn Ramirez
Reserve: Brenna Johnson