Mason Dixon VI

Mason Dixon VI 
Parkton, MD ~ April 29, 2018

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown
Judges: Catherine Brown, Conformation; Kasey Eslinger/Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olson
2nd: High Range Capstick, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
4th: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Latest Addition Bud E. Bar, owned by Tina Marie Powell
6th: Shingle Oak Axel, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Brio, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Candeejack Holly, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Shingle Oak Bonnie, owned by Diane Wright

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Smilin’ Jack Brio, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Cuchulann Johnny, owned by Lillian Leno

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: West Elk Wings, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
2nd: Moon Crest Libby, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
3rd: Sea Dog Shanty, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: West Elk Wings, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
Reserve: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
6th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Bayonet, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Latest Addition Ace, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Montage, owned by Jennifer Noordam

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Shortcake, owned by Bettyann Senf
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam
Reserve: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Huckle Hill Piper, owned by Jennifer Noordam

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Meynell-Sundance Diesel, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson

MISCELLANEOUS
Senior Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran – Entries: 4
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Morgan Hill Nipper, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Buster, owned by Faye Carpenter

Northern Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Southern Bred – Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Best of the North or South
Best: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Terrier Tales Design, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 2
1st: Andlin Whiskey, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Chestnut Hill Kritter, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
4th: West Elk Tanner, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
5th: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olson
6th: Theo, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Novice Adult – Entries: 1
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson

Open Adult – Entries: 19
1st: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Black Brush Chantilly Lace, owned by Leighton Storey

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: West Elk Blondie, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
6th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs
5th: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: West Elk Virginia, owned by Don & Sue Anne Wilson
4th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Muscle Russell Splash, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Candeejack Kodiak, owned by Steven Forry
2nd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Jenny, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Sally, owned by June McCarty
4th: Mousemoor Whoopie, owned by Jackie Goodrich
5th: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
6th: Kenswick Demi, owned by Moira Kelly

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: May Day Twist of Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Ron & Alix Tyson
5th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Little Eden Lambeau, owned by Alyse & Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill/Ronald Northrup
5th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil

Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie & Carmelo Belvedere
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender
5th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Erynn Ramirez

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Erynn Ramirez