Mason Dixon VII

Mason Dixon VII
Parkton, MD ~ April 27, 2019

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown
Judges: Teri Baum, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Ali Roberts/Liz Valles, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill Butts
2nd: Conasauga Redford, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Sea Dog Melody, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Davy Jones Locker, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: High Range Yoyo, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
4th: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 8
1st: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
2nd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Venery Oz, owned by Paul Hemond
6th: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Engage, owned by Gaye Redpath-Schaeper
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Dejavu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly/Sandra Ferber
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship/Michelle Ward
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship/Michelle Ward

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Kendal & Megan Blankinship/Michelle Ward

FAMILY CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed
3rd: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck

Veteran, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Buster, owned by Faye Carpenter

Northern Bred – Entries: 1
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Southern Bred – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzy, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
2nd: Venery Oz, owned by Paul Hemond
3rd: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Treetop Windy, owned by Catherine Brown
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Latest Addition Bud E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Good Earth Paco, owned by Dawn Colmorgen

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly/Sandra Ferber
2nd: Good Earth Pip, owned by Dawn Colmorgen
3rd: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Adult – Entries: 18
1st: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
4th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Otis, owned by Heather Bankard
6th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Venery Oz, owned by Paul Hemond
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
3rd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra & John Murphy
Reserve: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Super Earth Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Indigo, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
2nd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendall Blankinship
3rd: Ozzy, owned by
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 6
1st: Sally, owned by June McCarty
2nd: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Sass ‘N Dash Lizzie, owned by Alix Gillespie & Ron Tyson
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 9
Champion: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 2
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May