Mason Dixon VIII

Mason Dixon VIII
Parkton, MD ~ April 28, 2019

Chaired by: Terri Batzer/Sandy Brown
Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Jim Eslinger/Ali Roberts/Liz Valles, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper Earth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Terrier Tales Fezzywig, owned by Sarah Albert
2nd: Conasauga Redford, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
3rd: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Sea Dog Melody, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Sea Dog Melody, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Venery Pike, owned by Jill Acland

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June McCarty

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Yoyo, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Conasauga Montgomery, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
4th: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
5th: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Pine Hill Rumor, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Tart, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck
3rd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Conasauga Mizzouri, owned by Roy & Daphne Duvall

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland/Ashleigh Volpe
2nd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland/Ashleigh Volpe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Rabble Rouser Pink, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Pine Hill Dejavu, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
6th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly/Sandra Ferber

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pink, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Rabble Rouser Pink, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Lisa Drinkwater/Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Adult – Entries: 3
1st: James River Logan, owned by Darlene Houck
2nd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf

Veteran, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

Northern Bred – Entries: 1
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Southern Bred – Entries: 5
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: High Range Kelly, owned by Kathleen & Beau White
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Open Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
5th: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck
5th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Rebel Acres Princeton, Owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Supercharged Severus, owned by Bryan & Alyse Cecil
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:3
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
5th: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: JR Ranch Splash, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Sally, owned by June McCarty
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by June McCarty

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Muscle Russell Remington, owned by Rob & Deb Mahon
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steve Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Muscle Russel Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Shelmar Lombardi, owned by Bryan Cecil

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender