Mid-America Working Terrier Trial I

Mid-America Working Terrier Trial I
Norfolk, NE ~ June 23, 2018

Chaired by: Mid-America WTA
Administrators: Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska

Judges: Shirley Buist, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Hidden Acres Oliver, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Healer, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Hidden Acres O’So Fancy, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Hidden Acres Oliver, owned by Sarah Williams

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Legendary Dealer, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Blue River Blue, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Legendary Gambler, owned by Brent Hopkins

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Legendary Dealer, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
2nd: Deer Mountain Elixir, owned by Brent Hopkins
3rd: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Deer Mountain Deuce, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Shelmar Ted, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska
3rd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
4th: Sweet B Finale, owned by Stephen & September Martin
5th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
6th: Owl Canyon Mercury, owned by Brenda Treuthardt

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Shelmar Ted, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Owl Canyon Camero, owned by Sean Brevard

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
5th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
6th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Sweet B I DoDeClaire, owned by Stephen & September Martin
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
4th: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Three Generations – Entries: 3
1st: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Owl Canyon Mini Cooper, owned by Sean Brevard
2nd: Rock Chalk Asawiita, owned by Errol & Claudette Lank

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
5th: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
6th: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Sweet B Finale, owned by Stephen & September Martin
3rd: Sweet B I DoDeClaire, owned by Stephen & September Martin
4th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Tool Box Class – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Hidden Acres Oliver, owned by Sarah Williams

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Owl Canyon Ranger, owned by Sean Brevard

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Owl Canyon Ranger, owned by Sean Brevard

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 14
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Owl Canyon Camero, owned by Sean Brevard
6th: Owl Canyon Buick, owned by Brenda Treuthardt

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 20
Champion: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Owl Canyon Mercury, owned by Brenda Truethardt
3rd Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
5th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
6th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 6
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Fox Chase Little Lil, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
4th: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 4
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller

Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
3rd: Calvin Brotus, owned by Jessica & Brady Miller

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
6th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert & Yvonne Foster
6th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE- Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE- Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden

VETERANS, 10 UP TO 12½” RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE- Entries: 1
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

VETERANS, OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE- Entries: 3
Champion: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Savanna Fisher
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Aubrianna Fisher
4th: Kaetlyn Young

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 4
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Savanna Fisher
4th: Aubrianna Fisher

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 4
1st: Blake Hopkins
2nd: Savanna Fisher
3rd: Kaetlyn Young
4th: Aubrianna Fisher

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Savanna Fisher
Reserve: Blake Hopkins