Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II

Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II
Norfolk, NE ~ June 30, 2019

Chaired by: Mid-America WTA
Administrators: Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska

Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Stephen Martin/Alayna Baggenstoss, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 1
1st: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
Reserve: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Spring Branch Olle, owned by Danise Crenshaw

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Brook Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry
Reserve: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry
Reserve: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Little Eden Armani, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin
Reserve: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
Reserve: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin
Reserve: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Sweet B I DoDeClaire, owned by Stephen & September Martin

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Best: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 2
1st: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

BEST VETERAN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: River Bottom Revival, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
5th: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
4th: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
3rd: High Range GWTWRhettButler, owned by Bernie Guzik

GO-TO-GROUND
Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Open Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin
3rd: Shingle Oak Bonnie Bell, owned by Patti Podliska

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
Reserve: Spring Branch Olle, owned by Danise Crenshaw
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith

Veteran over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 1
Champion: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pamela Larson

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior over 12½” up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pamela Larson
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Spring Branch Olle, owned by Danise Crenshaw

10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska

Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Mordecai, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
Champion: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
Champion: Anglo Terra Tagg, owned by Pamela Larson

Senior Certificate Super Earth , over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Mockingbird Hills Annie Oakley, owned by Pamela Larson
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Spring Branch Olle, owned by Danise Crenshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Snap, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
3rd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Hidden Acres Reba, owned by Nell McPhillips

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Spring Branch Olle, owned by Danise Crenshaw

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Snap, owned by Alex Iden

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior Bitches , 9 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Snap, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Owl Canyon GTO, owned by Robert Foster
2nd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Hidden Acres Reba, owned by Nell McPhillips

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries:2
Champion: Owl Canyon Angus, owned by Robert Foster
Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden

VETERANS, 10″ up to 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Torpedo Switch Eli, owned by Mike & Susan Peterson

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st Elisha Johnson

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Kaetlyn Young

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 1
1st: Kaetlyn Young

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Kaetlyn Young

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kaetlyn Young