Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II

Mid-America Working Terrier Trial II
Norfolk, NE ~ June 24, 2018

Chaired by: Mid-America WTA
Administrators: Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska

Judges: Stephen Darroch, Conformation; Stephen Martin, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Hidden Acres Oliver, owned by Sarah Williams

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Healer, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Hidden Acres O’So Fancy, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Healer, owned by Brent Hopkins
Reserve: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Legendary Gambler, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Legendary Dealer, owned by Brent Hopkins

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Legendary Gambler, owned by Brent Hopkins

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss
2nd: Deer Mountain Elixir, owned by Brent Hopkins

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forget Me Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Alayna Baggenstoss

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Remedy, owned by Brent Hopkins

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Deer Mountain Ace, owned by Brent Hopkins

BRONZE MEDALLION BITCH – Entries 1
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Owl Canyon Mercury, owned by Brenda Treuthardt

Dogs, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweet B Finale, owned by Stephen & September Martin
3rd: Shelmar Ted, owned by David & Joy Krietemeyer/Patti Podliska
4th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin
4th: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Owl Canyon Camero, owned by Sean Brevard

Bitches, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 9
1st: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins
2nd: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
5th: Hidden Acres AllMy Joy, owned by Patti Podliska
6th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by James & Terri Miller

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 5
1st Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Kendall, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
5th: Sweet B I DoDeClaire, owned by Stephen & September Martin

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Shuffle, owned by Brent Hopkins

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

MISCELLANEOUS
Neutered Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Owl Canyon Mini Cooper, owned by Sean Brevard
2nd: Rock Chalk Asawiita, owned by Errol & Claudette Lank

Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
4th: Hidden Acres All JuicedUp, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 3
1st: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
2nd: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Rock Chalk Poppin Poppy, owned by Melissa Young/David & Joy Krietemeyer

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 5
1st: Hidden Acres Almighty Zeus, owned by Melissa Young
2nd: Sweet B Finale, owned by Stephen & September Martin
3rd: Sweet B I DoDeClaire, owned by Stephen & September Martin
4th: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent/Patti Podliska
5th: Sweet B Badger, owned by Stephen & September Martin

Tool Box Class – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Hidden Acres Oliver, owned by Sarah Williams
2nd: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden

Novice Adult – Entries: 4
1st: Owl Canyon Cadillac, owned by Brenda Treuthardt
2nd: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

Open Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Owl Canyon Ranger, owned by Sean Brevard

10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 13
Champion: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
4th: Timberwilde K’Ehleyr, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
5th: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Owl Canyon Camero, owned by Sean Brevard

Over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 17
Champion: Owl Canyon Mercury, owned by Brenda Truethardt
Reserve: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Devon Sunnybriscoe, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
6th: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard
3rd: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Senior 10 up to 12½” Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Owl Canyon Nova, owned by Sean Brevard
3rd: Castle Pines Baron, owned by Lynn Hawley

Senior over 12½ up to 15″ Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Hidden Acres Just Perfect, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: Owl Canyon Camero, owned by Sean Brevard
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller

Over 12½ up to 15″ Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

Veteran 10 up to 12½” Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: RF Ditto, owned by Sean Brevard

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: River Bottom Lil Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
Reserve: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
Reserve: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
3rd: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Calvin Brotus, owned by Jessica & Brady Miller

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw
5th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
2nd: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Caribou, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Allstar Bellatrix, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss/Alayna Baggenstoss

OVER 12½ UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Rock Chalk Wicket, owned by Casey Hess

10 UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

OVER 12½ UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Calvin Brotus, owned by Jessica & Brady Miller

Dogs, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
2nd: Jack’n Around Maddog Maksim, owned by Sarah Williams
3rd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Ground Force Kodachrome, owned by Cheryl Earnshaw

Bitches, 1 year & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Bitches, 1 year & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by James & Terri Miller
4th: Jack’n Around Izzabell, owned by Sarah Williams

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson

10 UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: High Plains Ruffles, owned by James & Terri Miller

Over 12½ UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly

VETERANS, 10 UP TO 12½”, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Texoma Cinch, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

VETERANS, OVER 12½ UP TO 15″, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Lea, owned by Jill & Dale Olson
Reserve: Bona-Venture Case, owned by Nicki Ohlheiser

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Kaetlyn Young
2nd: Will Wallwin
3rd: Blake Hopkins

Youth Working Judge’s Choice – Entries: 3
1st: Blake Hopkins
2nd: Kaetlyn Young
3rd: Will Wallwin

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 3
1st: Will Wallwin
2nd: Blake Hopkins
3rd: Kaetlyn Young

Youth High Score Champion & Reserve:
Champion: Blake Hopkins
Reserve: Kaetlyn Young