Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration I

Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration I 
Sandwich, IL~ August 18, 2018

Chaired by: Midwest JRTC
Administrators: Trish Frankenberg/Char Smith

Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Don Gaskell, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug and Sue Tack
2nd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Rick Renner
3rd: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Hereford Hills BB, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Kylie, owned by Kristie Phillips

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Best: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Windermere Porter, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Windermere Justice, owned by Michael Terry/Linda Cowasjee
5th: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

BEST PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
2nd: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Hidden Acres O’So Fancy, owned by Patti Podliska
4th: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Briddle Creek Sketch, owned by Debbie Johnson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Belle, owned by Diane Wright

BEST PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
Reserve: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
Reserve: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Devon Diesel, owned by Deb Steele/Trish & Bruce Frankenberg

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Devon Meisha, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
5th: Hereford Hills Bella, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
6th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent
5th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
6th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring

Dogs, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity Jane, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Hereford Hills Grace, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
4th: Moon Crest Amalaya, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Hereford Hills Ziggy, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
4th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Buck Creek She Rocks It!, owned by Nate & Julia Valley/Tim & Dawn Weiss

Bitches, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Inseguire Token, owned by Shirley Buist
3rd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
5th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
6th: Hereford Hills Emmy, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

Best Family & Reserve 
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
2nd: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
3rd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young
5th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hickory Wind Rhea, owned by Diane Hoge
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed or Neutered Adult Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Spayed or Neutered Veteran/Senior Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Bailey’s Bella Bailey, owned by Lana Luhring

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Brooks Chase Sherlock, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Windermere Justice, owned by Michael Terry/Linda Cowasjee

Novice Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Dash, owned by Mary Ann Werz
2nd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
3rd: Moon Crest Hope, owned by Tina Bothum
4th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring
5th: Conquest Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz
6th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
3rd: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
6th: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne

Puppy Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 27
Champion: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
4th: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Reserve: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
6th: Jacky, owned by Debbie Izzo

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
5th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
6th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Heather Rutherford

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 up to 12½” Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Down-N-Dirty Shadow, owned by Pam Wohlrabe
5th: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
6th: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

10 up to 12½” Open Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: Brooks Chase Twist-n-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver & Steve Oliver
5th: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
6th: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
4th: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
5th: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Jacky, owned by Debbie Izzo

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Windermere Justice, owned by Michael Terry/Linda Cowasjee
5th: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Diane Hoge

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Rollie Fingers, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 15
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Cedar Grove Finley, owned by Rick Renner
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran Shiver & Daren Shiver
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Debbie Izzo
5th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
5th: Conquest Rosie, owned by Mary Ann Werz
6th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Mayday KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
5th: River Bottom Rosa, owned by Sandra LaVake/Jodi Bula Holley

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
4th: Watzb Happn’n Spot, owned by Carol Bowser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
5th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Sadie, owned by Lori Peterson

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Devon Maya, owned by Carol Bowser
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Windermere Justice, owned by Michael Terry/Linda Cowasjee
4th: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
6th: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
2nd: Round the Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
3rd: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Devon Maya, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
6th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
4th: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
5th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
6th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Mayday KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne May
3rd: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard
4th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
5th: River Bottom Rosa, owned by Sandra LaVake/Jodi Bula Holley

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Heather Rutherford

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
Reserve: Rollie Fingers, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Kathleen Rose Clark

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Tyler Wronski

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Tyler Wronski

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Erynn Ramirez
Reserve: Tyler Wronski