Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration II

Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration II 
Sandwich, IL~ August 19, 2018

Chaired by: Midwest JRTC
Administrators: Trish Frankenberg/Char Smith

Judges: Linda Cowasjee, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
2nd: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills BB, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Briar Run Koa Kaipo, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Black Brush Bruiser, owned by Leighton Storey
Reserve: Hereford Hills BB, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Hickory Wind Carson, owned by Diane Hoge

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Hickory Wind Logan, owned by Diane Hoge

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
3rd: Hidden Acres O’So Fancy, owned by Patti Podliska

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Bonnie Belle, owned by Diane Wright

BEST 6 UP TO 12 months PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Reagan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Down-n-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Veteran Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
3rd: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn
4th: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Working Veteran Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hickory Wind Polly, owned by Diane Hoge

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis
2nd: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Dogs, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Shingle Oak Potion #9, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent
5th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring

Dogs, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Blue Moon Bolt, owned by Anne Davis

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Hereford Hills Grace, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: Shingle Oak Calamity Jane, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Inseguire Tinder, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Moon Crest Amalaya, owned by Tina Bothum

Bitches, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
3rd: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
4th: Northgate London, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Hereford Hills Ziggy, owned by Eric & Gwen Dunn

Bitches, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: River Bottom Rosa, owned by Sandra LaVake/Jodi Bula Holley
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Inseguire Token, owned by Shirley Buist
5th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

Best Family & Reserve
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright

Working Family – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Hidden Acres Arial, owned by Patti Podliska
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring
6th: Shingle Oak Zena Princess, owned by Melissa Young

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Bona-Venture Badger, owned by Patti Podliska/Joy Krietemeyer/Janel Vincent

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 4
1st: River Bottom Shady Lady, owned by Leighton Storey/Sherry Cagle
2nd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed or Neutered Adult Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman

Spayed or Neutered Veteran/Senior Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Bailey’s Bella Bailey, owned by Lana Luhring

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Novice Adult – Entries: 10
1st: Devon Roux, owned by Jay DeWitt
2nd: Moon Crest Hope, owned by Tina Bothum
3rd: Ruckerhill Caramel Latte, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
4th: Ruckerhill Havoc, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: Sand Country Gold, owned by Sandra LaVake

Open Adult – Entries: 17
1st: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
2nd: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
3rd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
4th: Bojaxs Scout Ridge, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
5th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
6th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

Puppy Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Black Brush Lacey Lulu, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver
4th: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 26
Champion: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
4th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
6th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 10
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Karen Muth
6th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

10 up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
5th: Bear Trace Yazoo, owned by Ruth Wilburn

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley/Joe Shapiro
4th: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
5th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
6th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Over 12 ½ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
4th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
5th: Southland Chigurh, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
6th: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Heather Rutherford

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Open Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Black Brush Lacey Lulu, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

10 up to 12½” Super Earth Open Adult Super Earth. – Entries: 11
1st: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Down-N-Dirty shadow, owned by Pam Wohlrabe
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
6th: Down-N-Dirty Rhett-Sette-Bolt, owned by Nate and Julia Valley

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Open Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
2nd: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Moonie, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Over 12½ up to 15″ Open Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

10 up to 12½” Open Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

6 up to 12 month Puppy Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Brooks Chase Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Brooks Chase Cotton-Eyed Joe, owned by Johnna & Steve Oliver

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
Champion: River Bottom Gage, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: River Bottom Li’l Luna, owned by Karen McAlister
4th: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
5th: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Northgate Bracket, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Timberwilde Daigoro, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
4th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
5th: Foxglade Saratoga, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman

Over 12 ½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
4th: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Windermere Justice, owned by Michael Terry/Linda Cowasjee
6th: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Woofgang Stash, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
4th: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
4th: Devon Maya, owned by Carol Bowser
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
6th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Rollie Fingers, owned by Lynn Beauchesne and Dennis Beauchesne
3rd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
6th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
6th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
3rd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
4th: Watzb Happn’n Spot, owned by Carol Bowser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge
5th: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Scout Ridge Peppermint Mocha, owned by Nate & Julia Valley
3rd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Tyr, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Black Brush Spanish Dagger, owned by Leighton Storey
4th: Hickory Wind Remi, owned by Diane Hoge

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dog, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
2nd: Hickory Wind Spencer, owned by Diane Hoge
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Cool Running’s Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
3rd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Devon Maya, owned by Carol Bowser

Senior Bitch, 9 Years and older, 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Jack’n Around Bjorn, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: River Bottom Heart O’Stone, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
Reserve: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Piccadilly Jeddy, owned by Judy & John Tyno
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Frenchie, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
6th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Rollie Fingers, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
2nd: Hopewell Acres Trubel, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: Hairy Houdini, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
4th: Camerton Hall Talent, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Camerton Hall Velocity, owned by Fran & Daren Shiver
3rd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Heather Rutherford

Veteran Dog, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Scout, owned by Mary Daly
3rd: PHF Justice Bquick, owned by Jerry Waelterman
4th: Watzb Happn’n Spot, owned by Carol Bowser

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Conasauga Taboo, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Timberwilde RelámpagoBlanca, owned by Mark & Heather Waelterman
4th: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Hickory Wind Madison, owned by Diane Hoge

Veteran Bitch, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Best: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 4
Champion: Rollie Fingers, owned by Lynn & Dennis Beauchesne
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 3
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

Over 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Reserve: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Kathleen Rose Clark

Youth Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Tyler Wronski

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 2
1st: Erynn Ramirez
2nd: Tyler Wronski

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Erynn Ramirez
Reserve: Tyler Wronski