Midwest JRTC Summer Celebration II

Midwest Jack Russell Summer Celebration II
Sandwich, IL~ August 18, 2019

Chaired by: Midwest JRTC
Administrators: Cara Riddel/Debbie Izzo

Judges: Darlene McInnes, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
2nd: River Bottom Lucas, owned by Sherry Cagle

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle
2nd: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Bojaxs Rockin’ Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Briar Run TJ, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
Reserve: Black Brush SandStone, owned by Sherry Cagle

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Terrier Tales Seamus, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 1
1st: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

BEST 6 UP TO 12 PUPPY DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael Terry
Reserve: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Tesla, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 8
1st: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Sand Country Treasure, owned by Sandra LaVake
4th: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams
5th: DigEmOut Riona, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

BEST 6 UP TO 12 MONTHS PUPPY BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Tesla, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Inseguire Tesla, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sandburs Willow, owned by Jodi Holley

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bronze Medallion Bitches – Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
4th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Ruckerhill Sophia, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
3rd: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry
4th: Ruckerhill Tsunami, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Veteran Terrier Bitches – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Thornbush Clove, owned by Char Smith

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dogs – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

Dogs, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Inseguire Rebel, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Dogs, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Inseguire Pan, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Venture, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: River Bottom Trader Joe, owned by Jodi Holley

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches – Entries: 7
1st: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
2nd: Skydance Miss Adventure, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Sandburs Georgia, owned by Jodi Holley
4th: Texas Shade HootenAnnie, owned by Janice Hudson
5th: Rock Chalk April Rain, owned by Joy Krietemeyer

Bitches, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: River Bottom Lucianne, owned by Sherry Cagle
3rd: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Bona-Venture Delaney, owned by Sherry Cagle

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Katana, owned by Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog and Get – Entries: 3
1st: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

Best Family & Reserve – Entries: 2
Best: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Sandburs Savvy, owned by Jodi Holley
2nd: Rock Chalk April Rain, owned by Joy Krietemeyer
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom
4th: Texas Shade HootenAnnie, owned by Janice Hudson

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 6
1st: Buffalo Trace JJ, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
3rd: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Bojaxs Rockin’ Rigby, owned by Chris Baumann

Open Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Briar Run Miah, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
4th: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
5th: Conquest Prairie Rose, owned by Mary Ann Werz
6th: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston

Puppy Championship – Entries: 6
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Gem Dandy Tako, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10″ up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 27
Champion: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Tim & Dawn Weiss
Reserve: Camerton Hall Dandy Lion, owned by Marilyn Beasley/Cindy Emmett
3rd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Deb Steele
4th: Hunter’s Moon Athena, owned by Charlene Schlueter
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thomas

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara Riddel
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Brooks Chases Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur
6th: Bear Trace My Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

10″ up to 12 ½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 4
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Over 12½” up to 15” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Thornbush Flax, owned by Char Smith
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
3rd: Batman, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens
5th: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
6th: Devon Diesel, owned by Deb Steele/Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

10″ up to 12 ½” Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
3rd: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
3rd: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
4th: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
5th: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Mark & Susan Pastor
6th: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl

10” up to 12½” Adult Super Earth – Entries: 7
1st: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring
2nd: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Over 12½” up to 15″ Adult Super Earth – Entries: 5
1st: Boomer, owned by Whitey Cox/Karen Johnston
2nd: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake
3rd: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann

Over 12½” up to 15″ Senior Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

6 up to 12 month Puppy Champion Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Jack’n Around Forever Maureen, owned by Sarah Williams

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 21
Champion: Leap’n River Lulu, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Alligator Jacks Cassie, owned by Patrick & Shawn Thomas
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Brooks Chase Twist-N-Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Steadfast Tripp, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: High Range Texas Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: May Day John Wayne, owned by Emory & Samantha Vaughn
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
6th: Brooks Chases Augustine, owned by Chris Halbur

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams
Reserve: Thornbush Flax, owned by Char Smith
3rd: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
4th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Shirley Bruens

10″ up to 12 ½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Sirius Pandora, owned by Heather Rutherford
Reserve: DayDream Believe Her, owned by Karen Toombs
3rd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur

Over 12½” up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I “A” – Entries: 3
1st: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Rally I “B” – Entries: 5
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
3rd: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
4th: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
5th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 4
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Ma Cherie, owned by Sara McKinley
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
2nd: Iden Rye Snap, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
2nd: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
3rd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
5th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring
6th: Hunter Corner Dust Devil, owned by Emily Sherfey

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by Judy & John Tyno
4th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs
5th: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
5th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement
6th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
5th: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pam & Barry Dowell
4th: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Carol Bowser
5th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Mark & Susan Pastor

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
3rd: Iden Rye Snap, owned by Alex Iden

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
2nd: Sidney, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith

Senior Dogs, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Spoterman, owned by Carol Bowser
4th: Lockenlode Moonshine, owned by Evelyn Segner

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora

Senior Bitches, 9 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Mark & Susan Pastor

UP TO 12½” PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Coldwater Creek Tally Ho, owned by Pamela & Richard Kohl
Reserve: Fox Paw Annie Oakley, owned by Nancy O’Neill

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 1
Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10″ UP TO 12½” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Watzb Happn’n Minz, owned by Carol Bowser
Reserve: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley

OVER 12½” UP TO 15” SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Mark & Susan Pastor

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 8
1st: Bear Trace Yeti, owned by Cindy Emmett/Ruth Wilburn
2nd: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores
3rd: Bear Trace Ames Hi5, owned by Cindy Emmett/Marilyn Beasley
4th: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
5th: Sandburs Drake, owned by Lana Luhring
6th: Devon Isaac, owned by Jay DeWitt

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Iden Rye Loki, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Hillside Bennett, owned by Stacey Clement
5th: Buffalo Trace Champion the Wonder Dog, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: High Range Raider Power, owned by Janet & Sam Briggs

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by Judy & John Tyno
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Todd & Debbie Smith
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Tambralee Super Sonic, owned by Janet Briggs
6th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Stacey Clement

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Bojaxs Brielle, owned by Chris Baumann
5th: Sand Country Epitome, owned by Sandra LaVake

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
2nd: Tex, owned by Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Cody, owned by Nancy O’Neill
4th: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Jack’n Around Izzabel, owned by Sarah Williams

10″ UP TO 12½” ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Reserve: Camerton Hall Bolt Action, owned by Leighton Storey/Greg Flores

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ ADULT CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Iden Rye Frigg, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10″ UP TO 12½” VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

OVER 12½” UP TO 15″ VETERAN CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 2
Champion: Centerfire Titan, owned by Shirley Bruens
Reserve: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 3
1st: Emma Dearing
2nd: Kathleen Clark

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Tyler Wronski

Youth G-T-G – Entries: 1
1st: Tyler Wronski

YOUTH HANDLER HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Tyler Wronski