Museum Benefit Trial I

Museum Benefit Trial I

Littlestown, PA ~ June 12, 2021

Chaired by: Joan Crouse

Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups – 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall

Bitch Pups – 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 7
1st: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Northgate Charly, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
4th: Hart Farms Ruby, owned by Joan Crouse/Denise DeCosta
5th: Rabble Rouser Sally Starr, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Bootleg Salty Rita, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Dog pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Bitch pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Jigsaw Lilac, owned by Meghan & Kendal Blankinship
4th: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik

Bitch pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Eve, owned by Chris Rizzo

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Coby, owned by Don Gaskell
2nd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

WORKING TERRIER BITCH
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12 1/2″ – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Jigsaw Luca, owned by Meghan & Kendal Blankinship

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Pebble Creek Gannon, owned by Lauren Fucci

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee & Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Vixen View Hailie, owned by Sandy Brown
4th: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
5th: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Meghan & Kendal Blankinship
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Latest Addition Star, owned by Chris Rizzo

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

BREEDERS CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Veteran Dogs – 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Veteran Bitch – 6 years and older – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

Best Veteran
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Suitability To Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
3rd: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Vixen View Hailie, owned by Sandy Brown
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

BEST SUITABILITY& RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Chery Hart
Reserve: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Double Down Teva, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
4th: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer

Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Novice Adult – Entries: 5
1st: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine
2nd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
3rd: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Open Puppy – Entries: 1
1st: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Open Adult – Entries: 20
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
4th: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
5th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
6th: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 11
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 15
Champion: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Northgate Zoey Il, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 9
Champion: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Pine Hill Tara, owned by Julia Norrell
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Harts Farm May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 10
Champion: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12 1/2 up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 15
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: May Day Lowkey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
5th: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
6th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
6th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena & Todd Sena
3rd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
5th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Mineral Springs Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

STEEPLE CHASES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
2nd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
Reserve: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
6th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
6th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Ringer, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
2nd: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
Reserve: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Reserve: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 20
1st: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Chestnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
5th: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
6th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Veterans – 6 years and older – Entries: 8
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Stoked, owned by Kirsten Johnson
4th: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Tegan, owned by Liz Corey
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards


YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
Andrew Wilson