Museum Benefit Trial II

Museum Benefit Trial II

Littlestown, PA ~ June 13, 2021

Chaired by: Joan Crouse

Judges: Liz Valles, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups – 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer
2nd: Northgate Boone, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Conasauga Intrepid, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne Duvall
4th: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups – 4 up to 6 months – Entries 8
1st: Northgate Charly, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Pine Hill Gabby, owned by Lisa Drinkwater
3rd: Rabble Rouser Sally Starr, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Northgate Brennan, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
5th: Northgate Cheney, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Hart Farms Ruby, owned by Joan Crouse/Denise DeCosta

BEST 4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Charly, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart

Dog pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

BEST DOG PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Bitch pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik

BEST BITCH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Run Away Farm Strider, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Candeejack Tickles, owned by Bettyann Senf

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Hart Farms Rip, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: James River Grit, owned by Darlene Houck

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

WORKING TERRIER BITCH
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, 10″ up to 12 1/2″ – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Cabin Creek Pretty’N Pink, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hart Farms Gracen, owned by Cheryl Hart
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 1
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

BEST DOG & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½”, rough/broken – Entries: 6
1st: Vixen View Hailie, owned by Sandy Brown
2nd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Latest Addition Tiger Lily, owned by Chris Rizzo
6th: Reynard Regatta, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Zoey ll, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″, rough/broken – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Latest Addition Star, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Blue Creek Belle, owned by Joe & Linda Hosmer
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Vixen View Hailie, owned by Sandy Brown

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo

BREEDERS CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries:1
1st: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Pine Hill Dottie, owned by Lisa Drinkwater

SUITABILITY
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Down-N-Dirty Annabelle, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes

Suitability To Groundhog – Entries: 5
1st: Down-N-Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
2nd: Hart Farms Katness, owned by Cheryl Hart
3rd: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Vixen View Hailie, owned by Sandy Brown
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 3
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

BEST SUITABILITY& RESERVE
Best: Down-n Dirty Fling, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson
Reserve: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Loki, owned by Dawn Turner/Donna Matteucci
4th: Olive O’Lay, owned by Erich Bender


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Conasauga Samson, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
2nd: Double Down Teva, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Bootleg Salty Rita, owned by Kim & Rusty Russell
4th: Blue Creek Bonanza, owned by Linda & Joe Hosmer

Novice Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Open Adult – Entries: 21
1st: Hillside Onyx, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
2nd: Good Earth Lacey, owned by Bob & June McCarty
3rd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom/Denise Benedik
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
6th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Puppy Championship – Entries: 1
Champion: Allstar Frazil, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

10 up to 12½” Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 12
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Windemere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Venery Vexy, owned by Chris Rizzo
4th: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
5th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
6th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15″ Adult Championship Certificate – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: May Day Lowkey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Ursula Schwalbe/Juston Thompson

10 up to 12½” Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 5
Champion: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
5th: James River Gem, owned by Darlene Houck

Over 12½ up to 15″ Veteran Championship Certificate – Entries: 3
Champion: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
6th: Mineral Springs Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Championship Certificate – Entries: 8
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Pine Hill Tarra, owned by Julia Norrell
4th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 10
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 3
1st: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine

10″ up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Over 12 1/2 up to 15″ Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
6th: Conasauga Jake Russell, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

10″ up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

10″ up to 12 1/2″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
4th: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
6th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 16
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
6th: Sea Dog Luna, owned by Debra Cedano

Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Mineral Springs Poppet, owned by Mariellyn Zeock

STEEPLE CHASE
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Dogs, 9 Years and older, 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Senior Bitches, 9 Years and older, 10″ up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein
2nd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Up to 12½” PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

OVER 12½ up to 15″ PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Lockenlode Jury, owned by John Centanni/Teresa Roselli

10 up to 12½”, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Theresa Kothstein

Over 12½ up to 15″, SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Dogs, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey

Dogs, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: May Day Rain Man, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Shingle Oaks Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
5th: Reynard Supernova, owned by Theresa Kothstein
6th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bitches, 1 year and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 14
1st: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
3rd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
4th: Shelmar Daisy, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
Bitches, 1 year and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kimberly Loar
4th: Hart Farms ET, owned by Cheryl Hart

Veteran Dogs, 6 years and older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Reynard Honey Badger, owned by Theresa Kothstein
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Bill & Paula Butts
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veteran Bitches, 6 years and older, over 12 1/2″ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine

10 up to 12½” ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ruckerhill Bella LaGhostly, owned by Bil & Ally Barnes
Reserve: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano

Over 12½” up to 15″ ADULT CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

10 up to 12½”, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Reserve: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb

Over 12½ up to 15″, VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Amie, owned by Tish Valentine


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 18
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Latest Addition Bud.E.Bear, owned by Tina Marie Powell
4th: British Grit Duke, owned by Donna & Mike Malone
5th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed
6th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Veterans – 6 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: James River Yankee Bandit, owned by Harry & Donna Roye
2nd: Maisie, owned by Heather Bankard
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
5th: Sass ’N Dash Pixie, owned by Faye Carpenter

TRAILING&LOCATING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards


YOUTH
Child Handler
1st: Andrew Wilson