MWJRTC Summer Celebration II

MWJRTC Summer Celebration II
Sandwich, IL ~ August 21, 2016

Chaired by: MWJRTC
Administrator: Trish Frankenberg
Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally-ORacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 5
1st: Tex’s Roadie, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones/Beau & Kathleen White
2nd: Sandburs Simon, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Down-N-Dirty MeraMac, owned by Melissa Baggenstoss
4th: Brooks Chase Louie, owned by Brooks Kelley
5th: Diamond Gates Shamrock-it, owned by Bret Kackley

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 6
1st: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Blue Creek Annie, owned by Linda Hosmer
4th: Chestnut Hill Vanillapee, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Conquest Glide, owned by Bob Devericks/Gaye Redpath-Schaeper

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Lita, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Iden Rye Onitsuka, owned by Alex Iden

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Pheasant Hill Archie, owned by Michele Kroeger
4th: Ruckerhill Danzig, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
5th: Ruckerhill Reacher, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Bojaxs Twister, owned by Bob Devericks
2nd: Brooks Chase Hammer, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley
3rd: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Northgate Grant, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 5
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
4th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/Alex Iden

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
CHAMPION: Briddle Creek Lara, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Ruckerhill Tucker, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Diesel, owned by Debra & John Steele/Trish Frankenberg

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Swagger, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
Reserve: Chatt-Town Baker, owned by Harry McClure/Joe Shapiro

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Ruckerhill Moxie, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Brooks Chase Wink, owned by Joe Shapiro/Brooks Kelley
3rd: Briar Run IFeel Pretty, owned by Dawn Weiss

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Kennedy, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
Reserve: Bona-Venture Hannah, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Briar Run Rebel, owned by Dawn Weiss
3rd: Sand Country Barrister, owned by Sandie LaVake

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Briddle Creek Sturgis, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Arctic Blast, owned by Linda Hosmer

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty
3rd: Bona-Venture Keen, owned by Sandie LaVake

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: Chestnut Hill Cher Khan, owned by Chat & Janie Atkins
2nd: Ruckerhill Scuffles, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell
3rd: Blue Moon Breeze, owned by Anne Davis
4th: Sand Country Jewel, owned by Sandie LaVake
5th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Sand Country Banner, owned by Sandie LaVake
2nd: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri & James Miller
3rd: Cross 7 Mississippi Justice, owned by Dawn Weiss
4th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
2nd: Glenledi Piper, owned by Jodi Holley
3rd: Conasauga Ever, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
4th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Ruckerhill Simply Divine, owned by Don & Sheryl Gaskell

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Chestnut Hill Cher Kahn, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Logic, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Hickory Wind Harley, owned by Liz & Leon Daugherty

FAMILY CLASSES
Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Bracken, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
2nd: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
3rd: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Neutered Adult Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Canis Major Borgia, owned by Pat Weber

Spayed Adult Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Canis Major Isis, owned by Pat Weber
2nd: Cross Your Heart, owned by Bonnie Wojtas

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 1
1st: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
2nd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 1
1st: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley

Suitability to Grey Fox – Entries: 2
1st: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 1
1st: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Toolbox – Entries: 2
1st: The Hollow Snap, owned by Cindi Anderson

GO-TO-GROUND

Open Puppy – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
2nd: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn/Jessica Mignard

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Bear Trace Maxx, owned by Tracy Flora
2nd: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Muscle Russell Gigi, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
5th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
6th: Sirius Hawkeye, owned by Patrick Hendron

Puppy Championship – Entries: 9
Champion: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
Reserve: Hedgerow Vixen, owned by Debra & John Steele
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Sterling, owned by Lynda Rupay/Patricia Budrow
4th: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
6th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn/Jessica Mignard

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: Centerfire Kimber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Sirius Hydee, owned by Patrick Hendron
5th: Hunter’s Moon Keelyn, owned by Charlene Schlueter
6th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
Reserve: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
3rd: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
4th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Kathleen & Beau White

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Reserve: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
4th: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
5th: Wolf Paw Tanner, owned by Debra & John Steele
6th: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
4th: Cross Litigator, owned by Susan Smith
5th: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
6th: Mach One Calamity Jane, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Reserve: Hi Cotton Charlie Barkin’, Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Brady, owned by Karen McAlister


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION

Adult Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Devon Meisha, owned by Michael Terry
2nd: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
3rd: Southern Legacy Pearl, owned by Bret Kackley
4th: Bojaxs Daisy Duke, owned by Nate Valley
5th: Sweet B Britton, owned by Carol Smith
6th: Sirius Hawkeye, owned by Patrick Hendron

Adult Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
2nd: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelly

Veteran Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Sirius Hydee, owned by Patrick Hendron

Veteran Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

6 up to 12 Month Puppy Championship Super Earth – Entries: 2
Champion: Brooks Chase Lovely Rita, owned by Chris Halbur
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Steadfast FullMetalJacket, owned by Johnna Oliver
Reserve: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
3rd: Brooks Chase RedHot Poker, owned by Johnna Oliver
4th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Northgate Britton, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
Champion: High Range Texas Blaze, owned by Jean Wallwin
Reserve: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill
Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Centerfire Benelli, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
6th: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: High Range Miss Texana, owned by Crystal Jones/Kathleen & Beau White
3rd: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
Reserve: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: River Bottom Micah, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Round The Bend Finn, owned by Lynda Rupay
Reserve: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
4th: Timber Ridge Isabeau, owned by Cindi & Buddy Anderson
5th: Jacky, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
6th: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
Champion: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

OBEDIENCE DIVISION
Pre-Novice – Entries: 5
1st: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
3rd: Rock Chalk Tsuraki, owned by Caludette Lank
4th: Deer Mountain Lucy Lu, owned by Terri & James Miller
5th: Cross Your Heart, owned by Bonnie Wojtas

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY_O DIVISION
Companion Rally – Entries: 3 2
1st: Blast, owned by Jen Rochedieu
2nd: Rock Chalk Tsuraki, owned by Claudette Lank
3rd: Shelby, owned by Nancy & Frank Wackerlin

Rally I – Entries: 11
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
4th: Black Rock Matilda, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons
5th: Round The Bend Savannah, owned by Lynda Rupay
6th: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

Rally II – Entries: 3
1st: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cherie Gideons
2nd: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones
3rd: Double Gate Moon Dawgy, owned by Pat & Cheri Gideons

RALLY-O HIGH SCORE & RESERVE
High Score: Glenledi Robert Earl, owned by Pat & Cherie Gideons
Reserve: Tails Up Piper, owned by John Butler/Crystal Jones

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Pheasant Hill Archie, owned by Michele Kroeger

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:6
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Brooks Chase Twist and Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn/Jessica Mignard
6th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/Alex Iden

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
4th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Blames

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
2nd: Blast, owned by Jen Rochedieu
3rd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
4th: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden
5th: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
6th: Devon Pop Star, owned by Mike & Stacy Clement

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
4th: Quinn’s Carmen, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn
5th: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
6th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom
3rd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
4th: Sirius Hydee, owned by Patrick Hendron
5th: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Shelby, owned by Nancy & Frank Wackerlin
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
4th: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Devon Lil’ Darby, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: High Range Gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack
3rd: Pheasant Hill Archie, owned by Michele Kroeger

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
2nd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
3rd: Furr Haven Skippin Klass, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Brooks Chase Twist and Shout, owned by Johnna Oliver
5th: Hedgerow Vala, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn/Jessica Mignard
6th: Iden Rye Alice, owned by Bernice Peltier/Alex Iden

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: River Bottom Scout, owned by Jean Wallwin
2nd: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
3rd: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
2nd: Devon Hi-Jinx, owned by Chris Halbur
3rd: Sirius Pandora, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
4th: Catawba Mountain Twilight, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE – Entries: 6
Up to 12½” Champion: High Range gunner, owned by Jean Wallwin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Furr Haven Willow, owned by Stacey Balmes
4th: Northgate Tyler, owned by Doug & Sue Tack

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Beemer, owned by Ken Klapperich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Dinan, owned by Ken Klapperich
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Devon Cruiser Ace, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Buddy Moo, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
2nd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Iden Rye Stanley, owned by Alex Iden
4th: Winslow Farms Killian, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
5th: Furr Haven Dasher, owned by Stacey Balmes

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark Thompson
3rd: Blast, owned by Jen Rochedieu
4th: Brooks Chase Jude, owned by Brooks Kelley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
2nd: Thornhills Sally, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
3rd: High Range Savage Beast, owned by Janet & Brian Franklin
4th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: High Plains Ruffles, owned by Terri & James Miller
6th: Iden Rye Salt, owned by Alex Iden

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Iden Rye Mikasa, owned by Alex Iden
3rd: High Plains Cupcake, owned by Terri & James Miller
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse/Jill Goodman/Heath Ogburn
5th: Chestnut Hill Cricket, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
6th: Quinn’s Carmen, owned by Rhonda Rebhorn

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
2nd: Steadfast Watson, owned by Pamela & Barry Dowell
3rd: Ravenclaw Tanner, owned by Barbara Bollom

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Dutch Creek Roxy, owned by Tracy Flora
3rd: Dutch Creek Maeve, owned by Bonita Knickmeyer
4th: Sirius Hydee, owned by Patrick Hendron
5th: Jordin’s Spark, owned by Stacey Balmes

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor
2nd: Shelby, owned by Nancy & Frank Wackerlin
3rd: Ravenclaw Tori, owned by Barbara Bollom

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Daugherty/Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Centerfire Caliber, owned by Gerald & Shirley Bruens
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Iden Rye Diadora, owned by Alex Iden
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Houdini, owned by Dennis & Lynn Beauchesne

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Ironbridge Justice, owned by Tom & Heather Rutherford
Up to 12½” Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Bound Tree Talisker, owned by Alex Iden
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Watzb Happn’n Ivyroze, owned by Susan & Mark Pastor

YOUTH DIVISION
Child Handler – Entries: 2
1st: Zaniah Kroeger

Youth Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Dalton Rutherford

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 1
1st: Dalton Rutherford

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Dalton Rutherford