Northgate I

Northgate I
Northgate Farm
Port Murray, NJ ~ 9/1/2018

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: Doug Tack, Conformation; Joan Crouse – Miscellaneous; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 3
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MaryJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 4
1st: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by Maryjo Niles-Sena
4th: Run Away Farm Stargazy Pie, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson/Janon Frei

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MaryJo Niles-Sena

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 6-9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Debra Murphy
5th: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDonald
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: Deer Mountain Wendy, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weirs/Chip McDonald

Bitch Pups, 6-9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Ravenwolf Revolution, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Little Eden Prim, owned by Megan Rabon/Michelle Ward
4th: Fox Run Tess, owned by Beau & Kathleen White
5th: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
6th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
2nd: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Ravenwolf Harvest Moon, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
4th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
5th: Smilin’ Jack Bria, owned by Jennifer Noordam

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
Reserve: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber

WORKING CONFORMATION
Bred By Working Dog Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Dog Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred By Working Bitch Entries: 2
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill & David Acland
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Chris Rizzo

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland
5th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 14
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey
5th: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
6th: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 2
1st: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 10
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Chris Rizzo
6th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” smooth Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Jolly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 10
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Michelle Ward/Megan & Kendal Blankinship
3rd: Little Eden Leica, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Shingle Oak Calamity, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Shelmar Schatzi, owned by Jean Veazey

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Michelle Ward/Megan & Kendal Blankinship

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Michelle Ward/Megan & Kendal Blankinship

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 3
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Megan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward

Generations Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
3rd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
4th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Megan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog, 6 years & older Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Res: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey

Spay/Neutered Adult Terrier Entries: 6
1st: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Megan Rabon
3rd: Hart Fames Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns

Pairs Entries: 3
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

SUITABILITY
Suitability To Red Fox Entries: 6
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: High Range Roxanne, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey
4th: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 7
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Diane Lemmon
2nd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
3rd: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey
4th: Huckle Hill Halestorm, owned by Megan Blankinship
5th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 8
1st: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Megan Rabon
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey
4th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
5th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Tool Box Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Robin Hill Pental, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 2
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Novice Puppy Entries: 8
1st: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olson
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Neven

Open Puppy Entries: 4
1st: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Debra Murphy
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Novice Adult Entries: 8
1st: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Mousemoor Boo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Little Eden Max, owned by Barbara Allen/Rocco Sisto

Open Adult Entries: 22
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: Charli, owned by Don Kushon
5th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Puppy Championship Entries: 4
Champion: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
Reserve: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 16
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Chris Rizzo

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs
6th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Veteran Championship Certificate, under 10” up to 12½” Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 4
Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Diane Lemmon
4th: Ben, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 11
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty
3rd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Super Earth Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” Entries12
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 10
Champion: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
Reserve: Supercharged Bombay, owned by Megan Blankinship

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A Entries: 9
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Northmont Lexus, owned by Walt & Kathy Hawley
3rd: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by John Poccynek
4th: Mousemoor Boo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Charlie, owned by Don Kushner
6th: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Walt & Kathy Hawley

Pre-Novice B Entries: 5
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse Izziebee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Denny & Judy Waterstraw
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
5th: Little Eden Max, owned by Barbara Allen/Rocco Sisto

Novice Entries: 4
1st: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Charlie, owned by Don Kushner

Open Obedience Entries: 3
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally One A, Novice Entries: 12
1st: Charlie, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
3rd: Mousemoor Qwik, owned by John Poccynek
4th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
5th: Northmont Lexus, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
6th: Mousemoor Little Bear, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley

Rally One B Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Isabella’s Naughty, owned by Robin Torrao
3rd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon
5th: Mousemoor Abracadabra, owned by Kathy & Walt Hawley
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Rally Two Entries: 6
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon
5th: Isabella’s Naughty, owned by Robin Torrao
6th: Theodore E Bear, owned by Robin Torrao

Rally-Obedience High Score Champion and Reserve
Champion: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, under 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Sea Dog Sadie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
5th Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Debra Murphy

Pups, 9 to 12 months up to 12½” Entries:1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ Entries: 1
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinale

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
2nd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
5th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lois & Farrell Fineman

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom
4th: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Sea Dog Sadie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
3rd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Debra Murphy
4th: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Pups, 9 up 12 months, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Pups, 9 to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Seniors, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 5
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty

Senior, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Ravenwood All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
Up to 12½” Reserve: Sass ‘N Dash Kacey, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinale
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 14
1st: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
5th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs
2nd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Pepper, owned by Pat Combs

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 3
1st: Sophia Rizzo
2nd: Lucas Rizzo
3rd: Zack Rizzo

Youth Handler Entries: 2
1st: Emma Blankinship
2nd: Bella Katz

Youth GTG Entries: 1
1st: Emma Blankinship

Youth High Score: Emma Blankenship
Reserve: Bella Katz