Northgate I

Northgate I
Port Murray, NJ ~ 8/31/19

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: Martyn Hulme, Conformation; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna
2nd: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Windermere J, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Hillside Zoro, owned by Don Kushon

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 18
1st: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Dianne Wright
2nd: Little Eden Samba, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Solana, owned by Kay Seawright
4th: Venery Java , owned by Jill & Dave Acland
5th: Woofgang Brinny, owned by Joyce Kruger
6th: Vixen View Charm , owned by Sandy Brown

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
Reserve: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: James River Plunder, owned by Debra Murphy
3rd: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry
Reserve: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
2nd: Terrier Tales Jackie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Shingle Cameron, owned by Dianne Wright
4th: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
5th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 11
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: SpitfireJune, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Northgate Brass, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Fox Run Daisy, owned by Sandra Ferber
6th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
Reserve: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry
Reserve: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Jodi Holley/Janel Vincent
2nd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith
4th: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis
5th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry
3rd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym Davis

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 7
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Venery Pike, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Terrier Tales Chaps, owned by Lillian Leno
5th: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Link, owned by Katie Chapman
2nd: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Dianne Wright

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 22
1st: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
6th: Buck Creek Rhythm, owned by Rhonda Hermance

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson/Ursula Schwalbe

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 16
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Venery Blush, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey
5th: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 25
1st: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
5th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Shelmar Just ForKicks, owned by Shirley Buist

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Woofgang Jig, owned by Joyce Kruger
3rd: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 10
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Run Away Farm Star, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Inseguire Token, owned by Shirley Buist
5th: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
6th: Woofgang Maeve, owned by Joyce Kruger

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward

MISCELLANEOUS
Pairs – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 8
1st: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherry Rossmiller/Trish Loop
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Rok&Roll Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 4
1st: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey
3rd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
4th: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward
Reserve: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 12
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Northgate Taylor, owned by Dave & Michelle Olsen
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher

New Jersey Bred – Entries: 4
1st: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Northgate Taylor, owned by Dave & Michelle Olsen

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey
3rd: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie La Fond
4th: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
5th: Rancho Fiasco Sizzle, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 12
1st: Candeejack Skittles, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
3rd: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
4th: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 14
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
6th: Carinbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Zoro, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Sass n Dash Toby, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Puppy Championship – Entries: 4
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Novice Adult – Entries: 11
1st: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Open Adult – Entries: 26
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Leap’n River Dot Com, owned by Kym Davis
6th: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Teresa Kothstein

Adult Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 17
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Michael Terry
5th: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly
6th: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci

Adult Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½”- Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Thornbush Flax, owned by Char Smith
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
4th: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 17
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
2nd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
3rd: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Adult Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
4th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Adult Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
3rd: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
6th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veteran Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Senior Champion Super Earth 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
Reserve: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
3rd: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
6th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Senior Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15”- Entries: 6
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
4th: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Denny & Judy Waterstraw
5th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 5
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Northgate Taylor, owned by Dave & Michelle Olsen
3rd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 6
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Nat Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Nat Lamming
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: Northgate Taylor, owned by Michelle Olsen

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Open – Entries: 4
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Nat Lamming

OBEDIENCE HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
Reserve: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I A – Novice -Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Moonbeam, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
3rd: Candeejack George, owned by Bettyann Senf

Rally I B – Entries: 9
1st: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Nat Lamming
3rd: Isabellas Naughty Naughty, owned by Robin Torrao
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Theodore E Bear, owned by Robin Torrao
6th: Little Eden Schroder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Rally II – Entries: 6
1st: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Nat Lamming
2nd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming
3rd: Theodore E Bear, owned by Robin Torrao
4th: Isabellas Naughty Naughty, owned by Robin Torrao
5th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

RALLY-O HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Carriagehouse Izziebee, owned by Nat Lamming
Reserve: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Nat Lamming

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
3rd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Montrose Moray, owned by Ellie Thompson

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Chesnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: May Day Katie, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Teresa Kothstein
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Northgate Tuppence, owned by Libby Wolf
6th: Hillside Enzo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Reynard Tantrum, owned by Teresa Kothstein
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
Up to 12½” Reserve: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Bill & Paula Butts

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Chesnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John and Judy Tyno
6th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Kate Hazlett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: May Day Katie, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Phin Acland