Northgate I

Northgate I

Port Murray, NJ ~ September 5, 2020

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack

Judges: Linda Cowasjee, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
4 UP TO 6 MONTH PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, smooth – Entries: 6
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
2nd: Vixen View Triumph, owned by Sandy Brown
3rd: Fox Run Perry, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Sketch, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, – Entries: 3
1st: Vixen View Haley, owned by Sandy Brown
2nd: Conasauga Goldie, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
3rd: Deer Mountain Magnolia, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
Reserve: Vixen View Haley, owned by Sandy Brown

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry/Hendron
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell
3rd: Rabble Rouser Fats Domino, owned by Storms/Evans

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Shelmar Bodi, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Northgate Zoey, owned by Kathy Pyle
3rd: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Laney, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
2nd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

JRTCA WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 8
1st: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
4th: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: British Grit Duke, owned by Mike & Donna Malone

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 2
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber/Karen Crowley
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 10
1st: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
4th: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
5th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 5
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Shelmar Shatzi, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Moxie, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 3
1st Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Northgate Knox, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
3rd: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Generations – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 2
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

New Jersey Bred – Entries: 4
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Northgate Reagan, owned by Mary Mott
4th: Rabble Rouser Freddy, owned by Nancy Gallagher

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
2nd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
5th: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 12
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Rabble Rouser Freddy, owned by Nancy Gallagher
6th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 4
1st: Lockenlode Hallelujah, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 9

1st: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees
2nd: Conasauga Jake, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Goldie, owned by Wayne & Lynn Rees

Novice Puppy – Entries: 7
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Open Puppy – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Indian Creek Apollo, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry/Hendron
Reserve: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
3rd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Thomas
4th: Indian Creek Cahira, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry

Novice Adult – Entries: 6
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Open Adult – Entries: 12
1st: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Lolly, owned by Brigitte & Steve Reed

Adult Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
6th: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Adult Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 15
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½”- Entries: 3
Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Dora DirtDog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Tessie, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
6th: Robin Hill Bliss, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ -Entries: 3
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 13
1st: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
2nd: May Day Low Key, owned by Wayne and Nita May
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Wieres/Chip McDaniel
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Adult Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Foxglen Lambchop, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: Brooks Chase Mz. Dottie, owned by Mike & Lisa Terry
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Adult Champion Super Earth, Over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
Champion: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
5th: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant
6th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Champion Super Earth, Over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
Champion: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
Reserve: Dora Dirt Dog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Senior Champion Super Earth10 up to 12½”, – Entries: 4
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
Reserve: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior Champion Super Earth, Over 12½ up to 15”- Entries: 3
Champion: Cooper, owned by Nolan/Nevins
Reserve: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A – Entries: 5
1st: May Day Hold On Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
2nd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
3rd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 5
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Best: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
Reserve: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally IA – Novice -Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
2nd: Cairnbrae Brody, owned by Susan Riley
3rd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Rally IB – Entries: 6
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
4th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Rally 2 – Entries: 3
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

RALLY CHAMPION & RESERVE
Best: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
Reserve: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas
3rd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
4th: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne and Nita May
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
5th: Riptide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Moore/Duvall
4th: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
5th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John and Judy Tyno
6th: Sea Dog Night Jasmine, owned by Elizabeth Cratin/Kevin Elliot

Veterans, Dogs and Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veterans, Dogs and Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ -Entries: 3
1st: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Seniors, Dogs and Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Seniors, Dogs and Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Genie & Bob Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
2nd: Copper Moon Silas, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin
3rd: Hunter Corner Banjo Gibbs, owned by Emily Sherfey
4th: Black Brush MacGyver, owned by Shawn & Patrick Thomas

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Allstar Little LizaJane, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Sea Dog Jewels, owned by Denise DeCosta

Seniors, Dogs and Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Seniors, Dogs and Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Moose, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Copper Moon Evie, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Copper Moon Barley, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Hillside Moose, owned by Whitey Cox
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Sea Dog Sailor Sam, owned by Denise DeCosta

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddell
3rd: Buffalo Trace Sunny, owned by Debbie & Todd Smith
4th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
5th: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
6th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Veterans, Dogs and Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant

Veterans, Dogs and Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Slim Shady Snow Flurry, owned by Susan Hamilton/Robert Peedin

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno


YOUTH
Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 2
1st: Jaylen Cedano
2nd: Adrian Cedano