Northgate I

Northgate I

Port Murray, NJ ~ September 4, 2021

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack

Judges: Joan Crouse, Conformation; Jim Eslinger, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacing

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Thunder Mountain Maverick, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Little Eden Pickles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Spit Fire Anastasia, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Little Eden Minuet, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Pickle, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Spit Fire Anastasia, owned by Kim Loar

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Ravenwolf Aspen, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ravenwolf Aspen, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Jeannie & Steve Lovell

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Latest Addition Holly, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Rabble Rouser Sally Star, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: Little Eden Chive, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
5th: DigEmOut Mage, owned by Janon Frei

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Reserve: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries:1
1st: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries:2
1st: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:2
1st: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
2nd: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Irene & Paul Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:10
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
5th: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:4
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Marie & Jim Evans

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:8
1st: Shingle Oak Lily Grace, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Huckle Hill Jade, owned by Linda Cowasjee
5th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:5
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Fleet Street Notorious RBG, owned by Melissa Bristol
4th: Conasauga Wren, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Shelmar Brandee, owned by Jean Veazey
2nd: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries:1
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries:1
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meaghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Three-Generations – Entries:1
1st: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:3
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Adult Terrier- Entries:5
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Candeejack Archer, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Olive O’lay, owned by Erich Bender

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey

Best Veteran & Reserve
Best: Robin Hill Jif , owned by Jim & Marie Evans
Reserve: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries:4
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries:11
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Conasauga Wren, owned by Jim/Marie Evans
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires / Chip McDaniel
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:1
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Spit Fire Anastasia, owned by Kim Loar

Novice Puppy – Entries:3
1st: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Jeannie & Steve Lovell

Novice Adult – Entries:11
1st: Sea Dog Sydney, owned by Renee Gamba
2nd: Lockenlode Jury, owned by Teresa Rosselli/John Centanni
3rd: Northgate Wilson, owned by Will & Wendy Fifield
4th: Northgate Tuppence, owned by Libby Wolf

Open Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
2nd: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Jeannie & Steve Lovell

Open Adult – Entries:21
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Reese
3rd: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Hillside Onyx, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Puppy Championship – Entries:2
Champion: Candeejack Shandy, owned by Tom & Denise Benedik
Reserve: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Jeannie & Steve Lovell

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:12
Champion: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:12
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
3rd: Fleet Street Clover, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
5th: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: Conasauga Jake, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore

Veteran Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” – Entries:9
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
4th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Veteran Champion Certificate, Over 12½ up to 15”
Champion: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
3rd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Senior Championship Certificate 10 up to 12½” – Entries:9
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Hunter Lincoln, owned by Stephanie Lewis

Senior Champion Certificate, Over 12½ up to 15”
Champion : Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Super Earth – Entries:32
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
3rd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
5th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Reese
6th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 14
Champion : Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 12
Champion : May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
4th: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion : Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
3rd: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
4th: Black River Ara, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries:5
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries:6
Champion : Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms


OBEDIENCE
Pre-Novice A- Entries:9
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
2nd: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Little and Fierce Jovie Rose, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Fleet Street Notorious RBG, owned by Melissa Bristol

Pre-Novice B – Entries:8
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
3rd: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming
5th: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol

Novice – Entries:7
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Natalene Lamming
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano

OPEN Entries 4
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming

OBEDIENCE BEST AND RESERVE
Best: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
Reserve: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming


RALLY OBEDIENCE
Rally I A – Entries:8
1st: Fleet Street Notorious RBG, owned by Melissa Bristol
1st: Venery Crew, owned by Lindsay McKenna
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman

Rally I B- Entries:13
1st: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
2nd: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming
3rd: Ranger 30, owned by Melissa Bristol
4th: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
5th: Mousemoor Poco, owned by Natalene Lamming
6th: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer

Rally II – Entries:10
1st: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming
2nd: Little Eden Schroeder, owned by Cynthia Palmer
3rd: Mousemoor Picabo, owned by Joelle Iuliano
4th: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano
5th: Mousemoor Contessa, owned by Natalene Lamming

RALLY BEST AND RESERVE
Best: Carriagehouse Izzie Bee, owned by Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Kodi, owned by Barbara Romano


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Paul & Irene Bailey
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:7
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
5th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
6th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:17
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Huckle Hill Joni, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Black River Aria, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
6th: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:6
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:5
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by P. Marchetti/J. Guilmain
Up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Irene & Paul Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:7
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
3rd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
4th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
5th: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
6th: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:18
1st: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
6th: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
Up to 12½” Reserve: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Daphne & Roy Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin