Northgate II

Northgate II
Northgate Farm
Port Murray, NJ ~ 9/2/2018

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: Martha Milligan, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 2
1st: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months Entries: 3
1st: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
2nd: Latest Addition Sky, owned by Chris Rizzo
3rd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Hereford Hills Luna, owned by Sandra Ferber/Eric & Gwen Dunn
Reserve: Venery Monty, owned by Jill Acland

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Briddle Creek Swayze, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
3rd: Sea Dog Gizmo, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: West Elk Argy Bargy, owned by Debra Murphy
5th: Northgate Taylor, owned by Dave & Michelle Olson

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 4
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
4th: Deer Mountain Wendy, owned by Jennifer Donovan

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renna
Reserve: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weirs/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Windermere Tidy, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Ravenwolf Evolution, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
3rd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Fox Run Tess, owned by Bo & Kathleen White
5th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Little Eden Prim, owned by Megan Rabon/Michelle Ward

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br Entries: 6
1st: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
3rd: Smilin’ Jack Bria, owned by Jennifer Noordam
4th: Ravenwolf Harvest Moon, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
5th: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
6th: Shelmar Rock n Minuet, owned by Jan Thomas

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner

WORKING CONFORMATION
Bred By Working Dog Entries: 2
1st: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
2nd: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bronze Medallion Dog Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely

Working Terrier Dog, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Pine Hill Ace, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Veteran Working Dog Entries: 2
1st: High Range Valor, owned by Cindy O’Reilly/Kathleen & Beau White
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
Reserve: Chestnut Hill Hennessey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bred By Working Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill & David Acland

Bronze Medallion Bitch Entries: 4
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Pine Hill Bizzy, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
4th: Carriagehouse IzzieBee, owned by Natalene Lamming

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
2nd: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Reynard’s Folly Radiance, owned by Chris Rizzo

Working Terrier Bitch, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch Entries: 1
1st: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Winslow Farms Bobbi, owned by Sandy Brown

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Smilin’ Jack Panzer, owned by Jennifer Noordam
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Sass ‘N Dash Badger, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth Entries: 1
1st Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 2
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15”, smooth Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 5
1st: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Thornbush Cosmo, owned by Jill & David Acland
3rd: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
5th: Huckle Hill Brody, owned by Sandra Ferber

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Tug, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
Reserve: Thorn Bush Cosmo, owned by Jill Acland

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Entries: 10
1st: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Shingle Oak Beloved, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
4th: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
5th: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber

Bitches, 10” up to 12½” smooth Entries: 3
1st: Venery Rumble, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Huckle Hill Jayde, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Ravenwolf Celebration, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br Entries: 12
1st: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
2nd: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
3rd: Conquest Cascade, owned by Pat Winslow
4th: Latest Addition Rue, owned by Chris Rizzo
5th: Shelmar Mitzi, owned by Jean Veazey
6th: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15” smooth Entries: 1
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br Entries: 8
1st: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Venery Blush, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Little Eden Lotus, owned by Megan & Kendal Blankinship/Michelle Ward
4th: Little Eden Leica, owned by Michelle Ward
5th: Smilin’ Jack Zest, owned by Jennifer Noordam
6th: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Briddle Creek Essence, owned by Debbie Johnson
Reserve: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get Entries: 3
1st: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward

Brood Bitch & Produce Entries: 2
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Megan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: High Range Blade, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Generations Entries: 4
1st: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
2nd: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
3rd: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean Veazey
4th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Megan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog, 6 years & older Entries: 3
1st: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
2nd: Shingle Oak Cooper, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older Entries: 5
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Little Eden Gwen, owned by Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
3rd: Little Eden Layla, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
5th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey
Reserve: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly

Spay/Neutered Adult Terrier Entries: 6
1st: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Megan Rabon
4th: Sass N Dash Lolly, owned by Steve & Brigitte Reed
5th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Pairs Entries: 2
1st: High Range Roxann, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
2nd: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon

SUITABILITY
Suitability To Red Fox Entries: 5
1st: Avalanche Acres Luna, owned by Erin Schwartzkopf
2nd: Shelmar Roux, owned by Jean Veazey
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: High Range Roxanne, owned by Cindy O’Reilly
5th: Rebel Acres Princeton, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse

Suitability to Groundhog Entries: 6
1st: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Megan Rabon
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean Veazey
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunston, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Fleet Street Todd, owned by Megan Rabon
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Tool Box Entries: 1
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Little Eden Linkin, owned by Alma Renner
4th: Run Away Farm Stargazy Pie, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson/Janon Frei

Novice Puppy Entries: 5
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor
2nd: The Vanguard Empress, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Cody, owned by Scott Klenert
4th: The Vanguard Vandal, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson

Open Puppy Entries: 4
1st: Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Open Adult Entries: 22
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Rok&Rol Platinum, owned by Moira Kelly
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
5th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
6th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Puppy Championship Entries: 3
Champion: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
Reserve: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
Champion: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Chris Rizzo
Reserve: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Liza Bruegel
5th: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 16
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
4th: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Supercharged Bombay, owned by Megan & Kendall Blankinship

Veteran Championship Certificate, up to 12½” Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buckowski
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
Champion: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Diane Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, 10-12½” Entries: 11
Champion: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Senior Championship Certificate, 12½ – 15” Entries: 3
Champion: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Super Earth Entries: 11
1st: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
2nd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
3rd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty
5th: Little Vikings Surprise, owned by Susan Hylen
6th: Charli, owned by Don Kushon

Adult Certificate Super Earth, 10 to 12½” Entries: 12
Champion: Allstar Bramble Jelly, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
6th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Adult Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ to 15” Entries: 10
Champion: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Supercharged Bombay, owned by Megan & Kendall Blankinship
4th: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
5th: Down-N-Dirty McGinnis, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, 10 to 12½” Entries: 2
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ to 15” Entries: 3
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Diane Lemmon

Senior Certificate Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Reserve: Higgins, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Live Wire Scout, owned by Karen Vernon
5th: Morgan Hill Avery, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Senior Certificate Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 4
Champion: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Danny & Judy Waterstraw
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 to 9 months, up to 12½: Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Pups, 6 to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Northgate Taylor, owned by David & Michelle Olsen

Pups, 9 to 12 months up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ Entries: 1
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Just Enough Jigsaw, owned by Kim Loar
3rd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Glory-Be Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
6th: Hillside Kiddo, owned by Catarina Cardinale

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 15
1st: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly
2nd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Briarpatch Josey, owned by Patty Ibarguen
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Little Eden Gabriella, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Rip Tide Olive, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Lightfoot Tribeca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

Senior, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & William Swol

Senior, 9 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 4
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
2nd: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, 12½” up to 15” Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Northgate Taylor, owned by Dave & Michelle Olsen

Pups, 9 up 12 months, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 1
1st: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen

Pups, 9 to 12 months, over 12½” up to 15” Entries: 1
1st: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

Senior, 10” up to 12½” Entries: 6
1st: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Black River Stowe, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Northgate Katy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Good Earth Jenny, owned by Bob & June McCarty
5th: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Hunter Ridge Charlie, owned by Margaret & Willian Swol

Senior, 12½” up to 15” Entries: 2
1st: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
2nd: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
Up to 12½” Reserve: Ravenwolf All’That Jazz, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Jen Pierce/Jen Hansen
Over 12½ up to 15″ Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Champion: High Range Capstick, owned by Geoffrey Connor

SENIOR RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10-12½” Champion: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10-12½” Reserve: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
12½-15″ Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
12½-15″ Reserve: Load’Em Up Gusto, owned by Marla Strickland

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 7
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
4th: Cairnbrae Brady, owned by Susan Riley
5th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Kim Loar

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 9
1st: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Northgate Tyke, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 14
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
4th: Pine Hill Daisy, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain/Laura Harakaly

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ Entries: 8
1st: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
2nd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
3rd: May Day KatieBar d’Door, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
5th: Windermere Blitz, owned by Ann Shepard/Linda Cowasjee
6th: Rip Tide Olive, owned by Erle & Cheryl Brewer

Veteran, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Lightfoot Tribecca, owned by Linda Pereboom

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 12½ up to 15” Entries: 3
1st: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

ADULT RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

VETERAN RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
10 up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
10 up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

 

YOUTH
Child Handler Entries: 1
1st: Sophia Rizzo

Youth Handler Entries: 1
1st: Emma Blankinship

Youth GTG Entries: 1
1st: Emma Blankinship

Youth High Score: Emma Blankinship