Northgate II

Northgate II
Port Murray, NJ ~ 9/1/19

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack
Judges: John Broadhurst, Conformation; Ted Ely, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Venery Crew, Lindsay McKenna
2nd: Huckle Hill Cash, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Windermere J, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 16
1st: Little Eden Samba, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee
3rd: Shelmar Shelly, owned by Diane Wright
4th: Woofgang Brinny, owned by Joyce Kruger
5th: Venery Java, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
6th: Vixen View Charm, owned by Sandy Brown

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Samba, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Windermere Tarka, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Knox, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Rabble Rouser Flash, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts
Reserve: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Cameron, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Terrier Tales Snowie, owned by Lillian Leno
3rd: Terrier Tales Jackie, owned by Lillian Leno
4th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
5th: Little Eden Brim, owned by Jill & Dave Acland

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/b – Entries: 10
1st: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Fox Run Daisy, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Goldie, owned by Joan & Jesse Crouse
2nd: Devon Danica, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Fox Run Bella, owned by Sandra Ferber
Reserve: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Little Eden Tango, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 4
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Devon Axel, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Thornbush Sumac, owned by Ted Ely
4th: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Lois & Darrell Fineman

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Rebel Acres Mickey, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Veteran Working Terrier Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Conquest Bramble, owned by Janon Frei/Janelle Vincent

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Devon Shayna, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
2nd: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Leap’n River Brillo, owned by Kym Davis
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 5
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Devon, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg
3rd: Thornbush Torch, owned by Char Smith
4th: Hedgerow Shimmy, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Ruckerhill Domino, owned by Kym Davis

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
3rd: Devon Ruby, owned by Ted Ely
4th: Thornbush Camphor, owned by Michelle Ward

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tallulah, owned by Janon Frei
2nd: Brooks Chase Ohanna, owned by Kym Davis

Veteran Working Terrier Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Devon Xena, owned by Bruce & Trish Frankenberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Venery Chip, owned by Michelle Ward

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 8
1st: Sea Dog Stewie, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Little Eden Rocky, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Down-N-Dirty Bohannan, owned by Juston Thompson
4th: Latest Addition Keen, owned by Chris Rizzo
5th: Venery Pike, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
6th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12.”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 3
1st: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Conasauga Roy, owned by Laura Harakaly

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Inseguire Link, owned by Katie Chapman

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 23
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
3rd: Venery Monte, owned by Ashleigh Volpe
4th: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
5th: Hart Farms Ty, owned by Kay Seawright
6th: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 14
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Fox Run Pearl, owned by Sandra Ferber
4th: Shelmar Roux, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey
5th: Venery Blush, owned by Dave & Jill Acland
6th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Megan Rabon

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/b – Entries: 19
1st : Fox Run Powder, owned by Sandra Ferber
2nd: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Candeejack Meadow, owned by Bettyann Senf
4th: Rapscallion Kate, owned by Laura Maher
5th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Deer Mountain Holly Berry, owned by Jennifer Donovan
2nd: Woofgang Jig, owned by Joyce Kruger

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/b – Entries: 11
1st: Reynard’s Folly Nova, owned by Kay Seawright
2nd: Huckle Hill Juno, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Windermere Tess, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Woofgang Maeve, owned by Joyce Kruger
5th: Fox Run Portia, owned by Sandy McElearney
6th: Runaway Farms Star, owned by Janon Frei

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

MISCELLANEOUS
Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries: 3
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Allstar Finnegan, owned by Ursula Schwalbe
3rd: Rapscallion Rowdy, owned by Laura Maher/Michelle Ward

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries: 4
1st: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
2nd: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
3rd: Robin Hill Jinx, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

BEST VETERAN & RESERVE
Best: Shelmar Stasha, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 9
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
3rd: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin
6th: Shingle Oak Lolita, owned by Diane Wright

New Jersey Bred – Entries: 4
1st: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
2nd: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Marie & Jim Evans
4th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 4
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Shelmar Stash, owned by Reed & Jean Veazey
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Giessman
4th: Artemis Gloria, owned by Susan Smith

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 12
1st: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
2nd: Mad River Magic, owned by Judi Buczkowski
3rd: Hart Farms Reka, owned by Judi Buczkowski
4th: Rapscallion Darla, owned by Laura Maher
5th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
6th: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Geissman

Suitability to Raccoon – Entries: 19
1st: Smilin’ Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: The Full Monty, owned by Christin Geissman
4th: Sweetgrass Hannah, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
6th: Artemis Seldom, owned by Susan Smith

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 4
1st: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein
3rd: Rushill Judge, owned by Linda Cowasjee
4th: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Venery Bramble, owned by Jill & Dave Acland
2nd: Cuchulann Annie, owned by Lillian Leno

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Quinn’s Hammond’s Aiken, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei/Jillian Scharfstein

Generations – Entries: 7
1st: Little Eden Dempsey, owned by Jill Acland
2nd: Northgate Dylan, owned by Sandra Ferber
3rd: Sea Dog Stride, owned by Denise DeCosta
4th: Thornbush Clove, owned by Char Smith
5th: Shingle Oak Legacy, owned by Diane Wright
6th: Shelmar Brash, owned by Jean & Reed Veazey

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Luna, owned by Margaret Swol
2nd: Vixen View Sundance, owned by Janelle Vansant

Open Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Novice Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Hillside Kido, owned by Katarina Cardinali
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Open Adult – Entries: 29
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Geissman
2nd: Glory-B Snowyman, owned by Bart Cullins
3rd: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
4th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Fox Run Playmate, owned by Moira Kelly
6th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Puppy Championship – Entries: 5
Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Sea Dog Breeze, owned by Penny Richards
4th: James River Plunder, owned by Debra Murphy
5th: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Adult Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 15
Champion: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
4th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
5th: Just Enough Basil, owned by Lauren Fucci
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Adult Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 20
Champion: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
Reserve: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Lockenlode Geordie Boy, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
4th: Coldwater Creek .44 Magnum, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½”- Entries: 9
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson
6th: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Megan Rabon

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
Champion: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
Reserve: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan
6th: Thornbush Flax, owned by Char Smith

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 13
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
5th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Melissa & Vern Baggenstoss
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
3rd: May Day Okey Dokey, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Super Earth – Entries: 19
1st: Hereford Hills Mazie, owned by Christin Geissman
2nd: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: River Bottom Miss Behaving, owned by Katie Hazlett
5th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
6th: Inseguire Serenade, owned by Ellie Thompson

Adult Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 12
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Brooks Chase Mz Dottie, owned by Michael & Lisa Terry
3rd: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant
4th: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
5th: Rancho Fiasco Rhubarb Crumble, owned by Mark & Maryann Thompson
6th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns

Adult Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 15
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
3rd: Muscle Russell Diamond, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
4th: Windermere Soloman, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Double D Bentley, owned by David Lower/Leon Vanasse
6th: Buck Creek Harry, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veteran Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
Champion: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: May Day Tinka Toy, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Veteran Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15” – Entries: 7
Champion: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Hart Farms May Mae, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Deer Mountain Buck, owned by Jennifer Donovan

Senior Champion Super Earth, 10 up to 12½”, – Entries: 10
Champion: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Briarpatch Jujube, owned by Debra Murphy
4th: Baxter, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
5th: Little Eden Quinn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Rebel Run Haley, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Senior Champion Super Earth, over 12½ up to 15”- Entries: 7
Champion: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Cooper, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevins
3rd: Rebel Run Tara, owned by Danny & Judy Waterstraw
4th: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
2nd: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
3rd: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
4th: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
5th: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
6th: Northgate Tuppence, owned by Libby Wolf

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuck Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bill Burns
2nd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
3rd: Chesnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson
4th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Lauren Fucci

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: May Day Twist, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
5th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
6th: Silas, owned by Marijo Niles Sens

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Firestorm, owned by Roy & Debbie Izzo
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
5th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: May Day Katie, owned by Wayne & Nita May
4th: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 5
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobbi, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
4th: Pepper, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
5th: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Aspen Creek Maverick, owned by Juston Thompson
5th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
6th: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 12
1st: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
2nd: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
3rd: Spitfire Blues, owned by Rhonda Hermance
4th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
5th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Northgate Tuppence, owned by Libby Wolf

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
1st: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
2nd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Farmcliff Inca, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Seniors, Dogs & Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
2nd: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Live Wire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Willow Springs Twister, owned by Cynthia Levin

PUPPY RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Runamuk Armistice, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Up to 12½” Reserve: Spitfire June, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Northgate Brash, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Shingle Oak Captain Morgan, owned by Paula & Bill Butts

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hunters Glen Remi, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arlins Flo, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Jock, owned by Kim Dagle
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rebel Run Annie, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
2nd: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
3rd: Chesnut Hill Easy, owned by Liz Patterson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Hillside Rags, owned by Nate Turner
4th: May Day Rainman, owned by Wayne & Nita May
5th: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
6th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 18
1st: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Hillside Willow, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Spitfire Sweet Charlie, owned by Stéphanie Lafond
6th: Red Trail Fira, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Uffa, owned by Nate Turner
2nd: Muscle Russell Primrose, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Northgate Keiki, owned by Eric & Tiffany Bass
4th: May Day Katie, owned by Wayne & Nita May

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: Mineral Springs Bobbi, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable
3rd: Arlins Baby Ruth, owned by Karen Vernon
4th: Buck Creek Tag Along, owned by Stéphanie Lafond

Veterans, Dogs & Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Pepper, owned by Donna & Michelle Deserable
4th: Farmcliff Bria, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
5th: Hillside Pepper, owned by Nate Turner
6th: Lockenlode Postman, owned by Linda Pereboom

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
Up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: Mineral Springs Bobbi, owned by Michelle & Donna Deserable

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

YOUTH
Child Handler – Entries: 1
1st: Phin Acland