Northgate II

Northgate II

Port Murray, NJ ~ September 5, 2021

Chaired by: Doug & Sue Tack

Judges: Sandra Ferber, Conformation; Chet Atkins, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacing

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Thunder Mountain Maverick, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Little Eden Pickles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Little Eden Minuet, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Spit Fire Anastasia, owned by Kim Loar

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Pickle, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Little Eden Minuet, owned by Michelle Ward

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:1
1st: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Ravenwolf Aspen, owned by Michelle Ward

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Ravenwolf Aspen, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Rabble Rouser Little Man, owned by Patti Storms

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Jeannie & Steve Lovell

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Latest Addition Holly, owned by Chris Rizzo
2nd: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland
3rd: Rabble Rouser Sally Star, owned by Denise DeCosta

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months, r/br – Entries:3
1st: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
2nd: Little Eden Chive, owned by Michelle Ward
3rd: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Latest Addition Holly, owned by Chris Rizzo

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Candeejack Tickle, owned by Bettyann Senf
Reserve: Latest Addition Holly, owned by Christopher Rizzo

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries:1
1st: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Dog – Entries:1
1st: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Chesnut Hill Thumper, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries:1
1st: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Bred by Exhibitor Working Terrier Bitch – Entries:2
1st: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Rabble Rouser Fannie Flag, owned by Patti Storms

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei
Reserve: Little Eden Ruffles, owned by Michelle Ward

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries:2
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
2nd: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:1
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:1
1st: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Irene & Paul Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:10
1st: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
2nd: Shingle Oak Boston, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
4th: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
5th: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
6th: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries:4
1st: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta
3rd: Little Eden Britta, owned by Michelle Ward
4th: Rabble Rouser Pinky, owned by Patti Storms
5th: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries:3
1st: Huckle Hill Jade, owned by Linda Cowasjee
2nd: Shingle Oak Lily Grace, owned by Diane Wright
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries:4
1st: Sweet B Ava, owned by Diane Wright
2nd: Latest Addition Nimbus, owned by Christopher Rizzo
3rd: Fleet Street Notorious RBG, owned by Melissa Bristol
4th: Conasauga Wren, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries:2
1st: Forge Creek Cascade, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Windermere Tess II, owned by Linda Cowasjee

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee
Reserve: Sea Dog Pretty Red, owned by Denise DeCosta

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Pine Hill Dallas, owned by Linda Cowasjee/Lisa Drinkwater
Reserve: Windermere Tiffany, owned by Linda Cowasjee

FAMILY CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries:1
1st: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries:1
1st: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Little Eden Atticus, owned by Michelle Ward
Reserve: Fleet Street Twister, owned by Meghan Rabon

Three-Generations – Entries:1
1st: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries:2
1st: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Spay/Neutered Adult Terrier – Entries:2
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Conasauga Carl, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Veteran Dog, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Veteran Bitch, 6 years & older – Entries:1
1st: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta

Best Veteran and Reserve
Best: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
Reserve: Robin Hill Jif, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries:3
1st: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
2nd: Vixen View Trey, owned by Sandy Brown
3rd: Robin Hill Ranger, owned by Jim & Marie Evans

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries:4
1st: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
2nd: Robin Hill Pentel, owned by Jim & Marie Evans
3rd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
4th: Kenswick Delilah, owned by Lisanne Gray

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries:2
1st: Vixen View Victor, owned by Lisanne Gray
2nd: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries:2
1st: Thunder Mountain Maverick, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

Novice Puppy – Entries:3
1st: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Novice Adult – Entries:5
1st: Olive O’lay, owned by Erich Bender

Open Puppy – Entries:1
1st: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Open Adult – Entries:21
1st: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards/Denise DeCosta
2nd: Hillside Onyx, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
4th: Forge Creek Shiloh, owned by Dianne Lemmon
5th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
6th: Good Earth Lacey, owned by June & Bob McCarty

Puppy Championship – Entries:1
Champion: Northgate Raleigh, owned by Steve & Jeannie Lovell

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:12
Champion: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
Reserve: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: Latest Addition Flurry, owned by Patti Storms
4th: Venery Vexy, owned by Stephanie Lewis
5th: Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
6th: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:12
Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kevin & Kathy Pyle
3rd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
5th: Little Eden Lager, owned by Susan Gill
6th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill

Veteran Championship Certificate 10-12.5 “ – Entries:9
Champion: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
Reserve: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel
3rd: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Sea Dog Jolie Rouge, owned by Denise DeCosta
5th: Just Enough Jig Saw, owned by Kim Loar
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe/Alan Couch

Veteran Championship Certificate 12.5-15” – Entries: 6
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara/Jim Riddel
Reserve: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob/Genie Franklin
4th: Inseguire Scandal, owned by Janon Frei
5th: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
6th: DigEmOut Tweed, owned by Janon Frei

Senior Championship Certificate 10-12.5” – Entries:9
Champion: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
Reserve: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes

Senior Championship Certificate 12.5 -15”- Entries: 5
Champion : Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
4th: Live Wire Diesel, owned Karen Vernon
5th: Oscar Delarusel, owned Erich Bender


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Open Adult Super Earth – Entries:32
1st: Briarpatch Macky, owned by Kasey Eslinger
2nd: James River Xyla, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel
3rd: Mineral Springs Bailey, owned by Donna Nolan/Eddie Nevin
4th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Reese
5th: Sea Dog Captain Morgan, owned by Penny Richards /Denise DeCosta
6th: Smilin Jack Patch, owned by Steven Weires/Chip McDaniel

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion : Northgate Bridget, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Fleet Street Crimson, owned by Meghan Rabon
3rd: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
4th: Windermere Banshee, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
5th: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
6th: Windermere Ballistic, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion : Conasauga Jake, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
Reserve: Northgate Zoey II, owned by Kathy & Kevin Pyle
3rd: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
4th: Hillside Zorro, owned by Don Kushon
5th: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
6th: Windermere Solomon, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

10 up to 12½”  Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Mousemoor Cassanova, owned by Janelle Vansant/Natalene Lamming
Reserve: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
3rd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
4th: Rebel Run Calamity, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
6th: Rebel Run Shelby, owned by Lisa Bruegel

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries:4
Champion: Cairnbrae Dunstan, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
3rd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
4th: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 7
Champion: Black Rock Natalie, owned by Chet & Janie Atkins
Reserve: Rebel Run Finn, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
3rd: Little Eden Sangria, owned by Meghan Rabon
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries:
Champion : Dora Dirtdog, owned by Dianne Lemmon
Reserve: Northgate Harrison, owned by Patti Storms
3rd: Oscar Delarusel, owned by Erich Bender


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st:Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
1st: Hillside Smudge, owned by Lisa & Bob Burns
2nd: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Scout Ridge Totem, owned by Darrell & Lois Fineman
5th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Irene & Paul Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:4
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees
3rd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
4th: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:17
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
2nd: May Day Abigail, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
3rd: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
5th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
6th: Hillside Onyx, owned by Kathe/Alan Couch

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees

Veterans, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:14
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Whitey Cox
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Farmcliff Jill, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
4th: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
5th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veterans, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena
3rd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin

Seniors, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
2nd: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
3rd: Arrow, owned by Shawn Garris
4th: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes
6th: Alice, owned by Shawn Garris

Seniors, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries:1
1st: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:6
1st: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
2nd: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Rascal Fats, owned by Donna Hughes
4th: Arrow Shawn, owned by Shawn Garris
5th: Martin Brodeur, owned by Donna Hughes

Seniors, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:5
1st: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
2nd: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Black River Burke, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
4th: Black River Bromley, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch
5th: Livewire Diesel, owned by Karen Vernon

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Ravenwolf Violet, owned by P. Marchetti/J. Guilmain
Up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Shenanigans, owned by Marla Strickland

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Fiery Fox Ferris, owned by L. Belvedere/B. Sellers

SENIORS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Tex, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
Up to 12½” Reserve: Northgate Eve, owned by Lizabeth Johnson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Alfie, owned by Shawn Garris
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Farmcliff Jeremy, owned by Bob/Genie Franklin

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:8
1st: Farmcliff Sage, owned by Debra Cedano
2nd: Hillside Smudge, owned by Bob & Lisa Burns
3rd: Fleet Street Cooper, owned by Penny Richards
4th: Windy City Drew, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
5th: Windy City Seth, owned by Lizabeth Johnson
6th: May Day Hold-on Tight, owned by Irene & Paul Bailey

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:4
1st: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
2nd: Conasauga Chase, owned by Bill & Nancy O’Neill
3rd: Farmcliff Uno, owned by Debra Cedano
4th: Hickory Sink Wyatt, owned by Wayne Rees

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:16
1st: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
2nd: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel
3rd: May Day Windstorm, owned by John & Judy Tyno
4th: May Day Abigail, owned by Whitey Cox/Liz Moore
5th: Hillside Bella Luna, owned by Renee Gamba
6th: Hillside Contessa, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:1
1st: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries:12
1st: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/Roy & Daphne Duvall
2nd: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci
3rd: Rebel Run Gracin, owned by Lorie Belvedere/Bonnie Sellers
4th: Mineral Springs Bobby, owned by Mary Webb
5th: Hillside Willo, owned by Pat Marchetti/Joanne Guilmain
6th: Black River Rhone, owned by Kathe & Alan Couch

Veterans, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries:3
1st: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
2nd: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
3rd: Silas, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Farmcliff Pippa, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin
Up to 12½” Reserve: May Day Maybelline, owned by Cara & Jim Riddel

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: May Day Twist O’Fate, owned by MariJo Niles-Sena/Todd Sena
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Conasauga Gold, owned by Wayne Rees

VETERANS, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Conasauga Isabel, owned by Liz Moore/D. & R. Duvall
Up to 12½” Reserve: Black River Aria, owned by Lauren Fucci

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Piccadilly Riby, owned by John & Judy Tyno
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Rip Tide Hagrid, owned by Bob & Genie Franklin