Rainier Hunt Classic XXXII

Rainier Hunt Classic XXXII
Chehalis, WA ~ July 7, 2018

Chaired by: Tri-State JRTC
Administrators: Dawn Kelley/Brooksie Edler
Judges: Brent Hopkins, Conformation; Bonita Knickmeyer, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthObedienceRally ObedienceRacingTrailingYouth

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 3
1st: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper
2nd: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Northwind Cache, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Corner Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Ground Force Eleanor Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Northwind Sloan, owned by Bonnie Cooper
Reserve: Ground Force Niter Blue, owned by Colleen Reeder

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Argosy Snow Ball, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 5
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
4th: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 4
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
2nd: Snowcrest Goodnight Elisabeth, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
4th: Argosy Pearl, owned by Jeff & Linda Justus

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
3rd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Working Veteran Dog, 6 years and older – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Top Hat Hank, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie Gibson

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Shotglass Bootlegger E.J., owned by Jan Hudson
2nd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Briar Run PrettyBoy Floyd, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Lost Marbles HonkyTonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
4th: Justus Springs Diamond Girl, owned by Jeff & Linda Justus

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 5
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forrestar Rayne, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Kimberlite Hettie, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 7
1st: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Diamond Gates Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Snowcrest Mystic, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Bona-Venture Bianca, owned by Jan Hudson/Janel Vincent
6th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Leap’n River Catch N’Release, owned by Colleen Reeder
3rd: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Andrew & Kerry Johnson
4th: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
6th: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
Reserve: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 2
1st: Snowcrest Ackley, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Argosy Breeze, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Best: Snowcrest Catch 22, owned by Colleen Reeder
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 1
1st: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
2nd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart
3rd: Cliffhanger Carly, owned by Charles & Susan Gove
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 7
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Bandit Raab, owned by Len Raab
6th: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

State or Region Bred Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
2nd: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner
3rd: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie Gibson
3rd: Bona-Venture Bianca, owned by Jan Hudson/Janel Vincent
4th: Witter Springs Pea Shooter, owned by Charleen Nelson

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 7
1st: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Andrew & Kerry Johnson
2nd: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Lost Marbles HonkyTonk Blues, owned by Debra Howe
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk

GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Novice Puppy – Entries: 8
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
3rd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers

Novice Adult – Entries: 9
1st: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
2nd: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk
3rd: Oak Leaf Georgia, owned by Lauryn Brown
4th: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart
5th: Carly, owned by Charles & Susan Gove

Open Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
2nd: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Inseguire Tigger, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Jacks Run Lily, owned by Joan Alan
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Argosy Lady Washington, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk
6th: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill

Puppy Championship – Entries: 3
Champion: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 8
Champion: Iden Rye Murphy Magent, owned by Julie Gibson
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
5th: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
6th: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
3rd: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
4th: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
3rd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
Champion: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler
Reserve: Sow’s Ear Karma, owned by Bill & Charlotte Fowler

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
Champion: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
Reserve: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
3rd: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
Adult Super Earth – Entries: 12
1st: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 1
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
Reserve: Brooks Chase SpitFyre, owned by Howard & Doreen Spires

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 8
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson

OBEDIENCE

Pre-Novice A – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

Pre-Novice B – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
3rd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Glenwood George, owned by Charles & Susan Gove

Novice – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Open – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers

RALLY OBEDIENCE
Companion Rally – Entries: 6
1st: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
4th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Rally I – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras
5th: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler

Rally II – Entries: 4
1st: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

RALLY OBEDIENCE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Argosy Pearl, owned by Jeff & Linda Justus

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
2nd: Paddle Paws, owned by Karla Sanders
3rd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Glenwood George, owned by Charles & Susan Gove

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello
2nd: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
3rd: Carly, owned by Charles & Susan Gove
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
5th: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
6th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Jacks Run Lily, owned by Joan Alan
4th: Diggerdown Deodara, owned by Andrew & Kerry Johnson
5th: Justus Springs Diamond Girl, owned by Jeff & Linda Justus
6th: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 4
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Lockenlode Chestnut, owned by Andrew & Kerry Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
2nd: Argosy Pearl, owned by Jeff & Linda Justus

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown
Up to 12½” Reserve: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
2nd: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart
3rd: Paddle Paws, owned by Karla Sanders

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 6
1st: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
3rd: Glenwood George, owned by Charles & Susan Gove
4th: Sweetgrass Hasbro, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 6
1st: Kimberlite Spice, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft
2nd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Tracy Andersen
3rd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Rizzo, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
2nd: Sweetgrass Dax, owned by Sabine Contreras

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: 2nd: Lockenlode Chestnut, owned by Andrew & Kerry Johnson

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Forget-Me-Not Hunter, owned by Shea Highfill
Up to 12½” Reserve: Glenwood Gimme Merci, owned by Cheryl Costello
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
Up to 12½” Reserve: Haley’s Commett, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 9
1st: Hunter Corner Rhonwen, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
2nd: Bona-Venture Simone, owned by Krissy Peevers
3rd: Scout Ridge Reddi, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Sweetgrass Kaos, owned by Julianne Mantler
5th: Mockingbird Hills 8-Cabern8, owned by Barbara Chesnut
6th: Sandburs Tyke, owned by Lauryn Brown

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 32
1st: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
2nd: Justus Springs Spirit, owned by Judie Baker-Shirk
3rd: Kimberlite Philly, owned by Mark & Deneane Ashcraft/Alison & Barry Cilliers
4th: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jen Elsner
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tammy Dotson

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
2nd: Hooligan Hounds Lucy WooWoo, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Dutch Creek Dandy Bear, owned by Cindy Emmett
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 6
1st: Bandit, owned by Len Raab
2nd: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
3rd: Jack of Hearts Fidget, owned by Connie McKee
4th: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

YOUTH
Youth Handler – Entries: 4
1st: Alora Jondahl
2nd: Breanna Johnson
3rd: Shea Highfill
4th: Piper Johnson

Youth Handler Go-To-Ground – Entries: 4
1st: Breanna Johnson
2nd: Shea Highfill
3rd: Piper Johnson
4th: Alora Jondahl

YOUTH HIGH SCORE CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Breanna Johnson
Reserve: Shea Highfill