Rainier Hunt Classic XXXV

Rainier Hunt Classic XXXV
Chehalis, WA ~ July 7, 2019

Chaired by: Tri-State JRTC
Administrators: Susan Getty/Lynn Hawley
Judges: Ursula Schwalbe, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 3
1st: Sweetgrass Sabotage, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Copper, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dog Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Best: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Sweetgrass Sabotage, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 2
1st: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Donna Stewart
2nd: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein
2nd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Donna Stewart
Reserve: Inseguire Momento, owned by Bonnie Cooper/Jillian Scharfstein

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Sweetgrass Sabotage, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 1
1st: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Working Terrier Dog, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Glenwood Gambler, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

Veteran Working Dogs – Entries: 2
1st: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
Reserve: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
Reserve: Diggin West Bubba Hunk, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Teller, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweetgrass Hemlock, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Northwind Big Hunk, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Grit, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
2nd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 6
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 4
1st: Diggin West Jive, owned by Gary & Dawn Kelley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Hunter Corner Single Shot, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Ohana, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Conquest Mercy, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
4th: Sage Creek Sprite, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Sage Creek Zipper, owned by Doris Sneider

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
2nd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Sweetgrass Halo, owned by Mary Roberts

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
Reserve: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

BEST OPEN TERRIER & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Michelle Davies/Connie McKee
Reserve: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

Brood Bitch & Produce – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Forget-Me-Not Pepe, owned by Rich Hopkins
5th: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart
6th: Sweetgrass Kissin Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp

Novice Terrier – Entries 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pepe, owned by Rich Hopkins
2nd: Glenledi Ruse, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

State or Region Bred Terrier (Tri-State Bred) – Entries: 7
1st: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper
5th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 5
1st: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Snowcrest 450 Rigby, owned by Colleen Reeder
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
5th: Hunter Corner Snowstorm, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 9
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Glenledi Ruse, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
5th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Conquest Mercy, owned by Bonnie Cooper

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 13
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
6th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski

GO-TO-GROUND
Open Adult – Entries: 14
1st: Sage Creek Sprite, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
5th: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure
6th: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 11
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
4th: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamera Dotson
5th: Bulletproof Double Digit, owned by Kelly Melberg
6th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 12
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
5th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
6th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Forget-Me-Not McKinley, owned by Lynn Hawley

Senior Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Reserve: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
3rd: Sweetgrass Smash, owned by Julianne Mantler

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 7
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
3rd: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Dixie, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
6th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
10 to 15” Super Earth – Entries: 10
1st: River Bottom Joey, owned by Janine McClure

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 11
Champion: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
6th: MadDash Gabriel, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 5
Champion: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
Reserve: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
3rd: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Sweetgrass Mack, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
Reserve: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 6
Champion: Non-Stop Max, owned by Vern & Melissa Baggenstoss
Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Gen Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Donna Stewart

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 11
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
3rd: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Justus Springs Blitz, owned by Joan Alan
6th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson
3rd: Sweetgrass Kissin Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp
4th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 5
1st: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Argosy Pearl, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Donna Stewart

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson

Pups, 9 up to 12 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 1
1st: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
2nd: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
Up to 12½” Reserve: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
Up to 12½” Reserve: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Diamond Gates Jinx, owned by Donna Stewart

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 10
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath
4th: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
5th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 9
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Sweetgrass Kissin Junebug, owned by Cristine Camp
4th: Hunter Corner Bombshell Betty, owned by Charleen Nelson

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Promised Land ‘Ello Poppet, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Hunter Corner Princess Leia, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Argosy Pearl, owned by Linda Justus

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
2nd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Up to 12½” Reserve: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 7
1st: Sweetgrass Samurai, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
2nd: Hunter Corner Riff, owned by Kelly Melberg
3rd: Hunter Corner Roxanne, owned by Charleen Nelson
4th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Buffalo Trace Hawkeye, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
6th: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 32
1st: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Full Throttle, owned by Kelly Steel
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Sweetgrass Hazzard, owned by Julianne Mantler
6th: Shasta Jacks Rosco Beauregard, owned by Juli Heath

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Pinnacle Rusty, owned by Katalin Pusztavari
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Zesty, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Kimberlite Bijou, owned by Desi Blondeel-Timmerman
4th: Oak Leaf Captain Jack, owned by Charleen Nelson
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 6
1st: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
2nd: Laurel Gate Ladybug, owned by Charlie & Jane Henrich
3rd: Foxy Buddy, owned by Ann Fox
4th: Wamar Punky, owned by Linda Justus
5th: Rockwork Kaper, owned by Brooksie Edler
6th: Rancho Fiasco Tirade, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Seaview Soulman, owned by Janine McClure
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty