Rainier Hunt Classic XXXVII

Rainier Hunt Classic XXXVII

Chehalis, WA ~ July 11, 2021

Chaired by: TSJRTC – Lynn Hawley

Judges: Janon Frei, Conformation; Connie McKee, Go-to-Ground

ConformationGTGSuper EarthRacingTrailing

CONFORMATION
PUPPY CONFORMATION
Dog Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 4
1st: Forget-Me-Not Archie, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Sweetgrass Kamo, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Gunny, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Snowcrest Archibald, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Colleen Reeder

Bitch Pups, 4 up to 6 months – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Orca, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judie Shirk

BEST 4-6 MONTH PUPPY & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Orca, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Archie, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dog Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST DOG PUP & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Kodiak, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitch Pups, 6 up to 9 months – Entries: 4
1st: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Olive, owned by Marcia Wicks
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
4th: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Bitch Pups, 9 up to 12 months – Entries: 3
1st: Forget-Me-Not Artic, owned by Lynn Hawley

BEST BITCH PUP & RESERVE
Best: Forget-Me-Not Artic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg

PUPPY CONFORMATION CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Artic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Bulletproof Alibi, owned by Kelly Melberg

WORKING TERRIER CONFORMATION
Bronze Medallion Dog – Entries: 2
1st: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
2nd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Working Terrier Dog, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
2nd: Joyful Springs Indiana Jones, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies

BEST WORKING TERRIER DOG & RESERVE
Best: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop
Reserve: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Bronze Medallion Bitch – Entries: 1
1st: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee

Working Terrier Bitch, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg

Working Terrier Bitch, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Veteran Working Bitches – Entries: 1
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller

BEST WORKING TERRIER BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

WORKING TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Runamuk Kloe, owned by Connie McKee/Michelle Davies
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley

OPEN ADULT CONFORMATION
Bred by Exhibitor Dog – Entries: 1
1st: Oak Leaf Logan, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 3
1st: Sandburs Simon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Briar Run Grand Finale, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Venture, owned by Lynn Hawley

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
4th: Madenhaven Acres Jazpur Wayne, owned by Donna Wilson

BEST OPEN DOG & RESERVE
Best: Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
Reserve: Sandburs Simon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Bred by Exhibitor Bitch – Entries: 3
1st: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, smooth – Entries: 2
1st: Forreststar Rayne, owned by Judie Shirk
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½”, r/br – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Tok, owned by Doris Sneider
4th: Diamond Gate Carbon, owned by Lynn Hawley
5th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, smooth – Entries: 1
1st: Gem Dandy Emmee, owned by Lynn Hawley/Robert & Susan Getty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″, r/br – Entries: 4
1st: Bona Venture Simone, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Gem Dandy Pooka, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Sitka, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Forget-Me-Not Suka, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

BEST OPEN BITCH & RESERVE
Best: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BEST OPEN TERRIER CHAMPION & RESERVE
Champion: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
Reserve: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

BREEDER’S CLASSES
Stud Dog & Get – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

BEST FAMILY & RESERVE
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty

MISCELLANEOUS
Spayed/Neutered Working Terrier – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Spayed/Neutered Terrier – Entries: 5
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Diamond Gate Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
4th: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
5th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Novice Terrier – Entries 1
1st: Gem Dandy Pooka, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe

Veteran Terrier, 6 years & older – Entries: 6
1st: Briar Run Tramp, owned by Sherri Rossmiller
2nd: Forreststar Rayne, owned by Judie Shirk
3rd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
4th: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
5th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
6th: Hollie, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe

State or Region Bred Terrier (Tri-State Bred) – Entries: 3
1st: Forreststar Rayne, owned by Judie Shirk
2nd: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart
3rd: Diamond Gate Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

SUITABILITY – JUDGE’S CHOICE
Suitability to Red Fox – Entries: 8
1st: Shingle Oak Teagan, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Ketchikan, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forreststar Rayne, owned by Judie Shirk
4th: Gem Dandy Pooka, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe
5th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Diamond Gate Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

Suitability to Groundhog – Entries: 7
1st: Oak Leaf Piper, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
2nd: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Forget-Me-Not Tok, owned by Doris Sneider
5th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Suitability to Raccoon/Badger – Entries: 6
1st Shingle Oak Epic, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pedey, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
5th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
6th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich


GO-TO-GROUND
Pre-Novice Puppy – Entries: 5
1st: Argosy Gracie O’Malley, owned by Judie Shirk

Novice Adult – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Sitka, owned by Lynn Hawley

Open Adult – Entries: 13
1st: Forget-Me-Not Bristol, owned by Lynn Hawley
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
3rd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad
4th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Sandburs Simon, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

Puppy Championship – Entries: 2
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn
Reserve: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 10
Champion: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
Reserve: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Pepper, owned by Lynn Hawley
4th: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
5th: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
6th: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 19
Champion: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
Reserve: Promised Land Black Pearl, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
4th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Conquest Styx, owned by Janon Frei/Cara Riddel
6th: Gem Dandy Emmee, owned by Lynn Hawley/Robert & Susan Getty

Veteran Championship Certificate, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
Champion: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
3rd: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Veteran Championship Certificate, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Reserve: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

Senior Championship Certificate, over 12½” up to 15″ – Entries: 3
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


SUPER EARTH GO-TO-GROUND DIVISION
6 up to 12 month Puppy Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Open Super Earth – Entries: 8
1st: Forget-Me-Not Kenai, owned by Lynn Hawley

Veteran Super Earth – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

10 up to 12½” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 9
Champion: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
Reserve: Oak Leaf Pinky, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Timber, owned by Kelly Melberg
4th: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15” Adult Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 16
Champion: Champion: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
Reserve: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty
5th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
6th: Oak Leaf Monkey, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers

10 up to 12½” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson

Over 12½ up to 15” Veteran Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 3
Champion: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
Reserve: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut

10 up to 12½” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 1
Champion: Sweetgrass Mac, owned by Sherri Rossmiller/Trish Loop

Over 12½ up to 15” Senior Certificate Super Earth – Entries: 4
Champion: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Reserve: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
3rd: Jack of Hearts Miss B’Haven, owned by Connie McKee
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones


RACING DIVISION
FLAT RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Olive, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 3
1st: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James
2nd: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Sweetgrass Halston, owned by Brian & Phyllis Bennett
6th: Diamond Gate Jinx, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddle
2nd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Gem Dandy Pearl, owned by Chet & Donna Stewart

Veteran Dogs, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
2nd: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Bitches, 6 years & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Dogs, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Bitches, 9 years & older, over 12½-15″ – Entries: 3
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hollie, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe

STEEPLECHASE RACES
Pups, 6 up to 9 months, up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Olive, owned by Marcia Wicks

Pups, 6 up to 9 months, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

Senior Dogs, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

Senior Bitches, 9 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
2nd: Hollie, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe

PUPPY, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Forget-Me-Not Jade, owned by Kelly Finn

SENIOR, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Gem Dandy Murphys Law, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
2nd: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Dogs, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 9
1st: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
2nd: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
3rd: Inseguire Limit, owned by Brooksie Edler
4th: Madenhaven Acres Jazpur Wayne, owned by Donna Wilson
5th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
6th: Sweetgrass Hamish, owned by Kerry Hagerty

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 4
1st: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddle
2nd: Sweetgrass Tilly, owned by Kerry Hagerty
3rd: Ms. Woopie, owned by Ron & Tracy Andersen
4th: Hunter Corner High Caliber, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich

Bitches, 1 yr. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 8
1st: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
2nd: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini
3rd: Forget-Me-Not Darby, owned by Robert & Susan Getty
4th: Madenhaven Acres Oh-Mah, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Oak Leaf Lacy, owned by Ken & Krissy Peevers
6th: Gem Dandy Pooka, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe

Veteran Dogs, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 2
1st: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
2nd: Lego, owned by Tara Cozad

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, 10 up to 12½” – Entries: 2
1st: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad
2nd: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler

Veteran Bitches, 6 yrs. & older, over 12½ up to 15″ – Entries: 1
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette

ADULT, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: May Day Maybelline, owned by Jim & Cara Riddle
Up to 12½” Reserve: Arthur, owned by Elizabeth James

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Kimberlite Up-Shiraz, owned by Barbara Chesnut
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Oak Leaf Bandit, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

VETERAN, RACING CHAMPION & RESERVE
Up to 12½” Champion: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
Up to 12½” Reserve: Roo, owned by Tara Cozad

Over 12½ up to 15″ Champion: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
Over 12½ up to 15″ Reserve: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette


TRAILING & LOCATING DIVISION
Trailing & Locating Puppies, 6 up to 12 Months – Entries: 2
1st: Smokin Pistol Snowbelle, owned by Molly Erickson
2nd: Mockingbird Hills Olive, owned by Marcia Wicks

Trailing & Locating Adults, 1 year and older – Entries: 33
1st: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham
2nd: DigEmOut Tomten, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Avalanche Acres Eris, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
4th: Promised Land FlyN Dutchman, owned by Robbin Grabowski
5th: Hunter Corner Yedi, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
6th: Oak Leaf Phidget Phoebe, owned by Michael & Kelsey Parolini

Trailing & Locating Adults, Veterans 6 years and older – Entries: 7
1st: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
2nd: Shingle Oak Albert, owned by Jim & Cara Riddel
3rd: Sweetgrass Cooper, owned by Mary Roberts
4th: Top Hat Hank, owned by Anthony & Annette Weich
5th: Inseguire Spring Action, owned by Brooksie Edler
6th: Forreststar Rayne, owned by Judie Shirk

Trailing & Locating Adults, Seniors 9 years and older – Entries: 5
1st: Promised Land Cairo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
2nd: Hollie, owned by Shelli & Tony Monroe
3rd: Promised Land Echo, owned by Glen & Deanna Gillette
4th: Lilac Ridge Scribbles, owned by Jill-Marie Jones
5th: Roxy, owned by John Collier & Kevin Calabro

TRAILING & LOCATING CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion: Ground Force Swaps, owned by Josh & Tamara Dotson
Reserve: Ground Force Harrison, owned by Melanie Mitcham/Jennifer Elsner